1. Wiki home
  2. Mebulys

All Mebulys

All 101 Mebulys at a glance: their types, their stats at level 50 and all the ways to get new Mebulys for your team.

Mebula is home to 101 Mebulys – from little starters like Spiri, Glødi and Dryppi all the way to legends like Mebu. Each one has a number, one or two types and its own stats. Below you will find all of them in a grid you can filter by type, followed by a table for comparing them. Click a Mebuly to open its page with stats for every level, attacks, evolution and where to find it.

Types

There are twelve types: ild, blad, elektrisk, flyvning, normal, psy, spøgelse, jord, klippe, vand, is and maskine. A Mebuly's type decides which attacks hurt it the most and which barely scratch it. The type chart shows who beats whom.

The stats

Every Mebuly page and the team window show these stats:

  • Health: how much damage your Mebuly can take before it is knocked out.
  • Attack and defense: count for attacks of the “normal” kind – kicks, bites and tackles.
  • Ki attack and Ki defense (Ki is shown as “AI” in the game): count for attacks of the Ki kind – flames, lightning, psy powers and more.
  • Speed: if two Mebulys get their turn at the same moment, the faster one acts first. High speed also slightly raises crit and evasion chance.
  • Crit chance and evasion chance: how often a hit becomes critical and deals extra damage – and how often your Mebuly dodges an attack completely.

Level 1 to 50

In battle, Mebulys gain experience and level up, all the way to level 50. Every level raises all stats. After that, experience turns into aura experience, which unlocks auras. The comparison table below shows base stats at level 50 without bonuses – peculiarity, glyphs, runes and auras come on top in the game.

How to get new Mebulys

  • Starter: at the very beginning you choose Spiri, Glødi or Dryppi (Starter Mebulys).
  • Catching: weaken a wild Mebuly in battle, then seal it with a crystal (Catching Mebulys). Freshly caught Mebulys start at level 5, but for two hours you can push them higher with gold.
  • Quests: some quests reward you with a Mebuly, such as Spurvakit in the very first quest or Urslang from the captain on Route 9. Others end in a legendary encounter where you can catch a rare Mebuly.
  • Evolution: many Mebulys turn into a new form once they reach a certain level (Evolution).
  • Shop: some Mebulys are available for gold, plus a different Mebuly of the week every week (Mebulys in the shop).
#001Spiriblad#002Skudleonblad#003Egedronbladjord#004Glødiild#005Glødusild#006Glødnadoildflyvning#007Dryppivand#008Dryppulusvand#009Skydronvandflyvning#010Mumsinormal#011Mumsonormal#012Spurvakitflyvning#013Høgliflyvning#014Ørnusflyvning#015Grusliklippe#016Klippoklippejord#017Skreddonklippejord#018Dyngibladjord#019Dyngosbladjord#020Smeltetiild#021Killinormal#022Kælusnormal#023Bastessenormalpsy#024Robbimaskine#025Maskinomaskine#026Stålhajmaskine#027Sprængoild#028Skjoldivand#029Skjoldrovandklippe#030Pansosvandklippe#031Lynbøttebladelektrisk#032Kaktosjordblad#033Geleonnormal#034Stenspurvklippeflyvning#035Stenugleklippeflyvning#036Stenøgleklippeflyvning#037Stålpantermaskine#038Fnuggiis#039Fnugosis#040Isstormisflyvning#041Bølgosvand#042Lavosild#043Lynvirvelelektrisk#044Psykoklonflyvning#045Ildponyild#046Ildgangerildspøgelse#047Krabbivand#048Krabbosvandis#049Stålgrifmaskineflyvning#050Larviblad#051Pupposblad#052Flagrosbladflyvning#053Glødpingoildjord#054Vulkpaddeildjord#055Muslingivandis#056Muslosvandis#057Glødhvalpild#058Helhundild#059Ællivandflyvning#060Savlandvandpsy#061Bittelimaskineelektrisk#062Megatekmaskineelektrisk#063Gigatekmaskineelektrisk#064Buhbipsy#065Buhbapsy#066Buhbospsy#067Lynielektriskflyvning#068Lynsoelektriskflyvning#069Lyntroldelektriskflyvning#070Spøgispøgelse#071Spøgrospøgelse#072Spøgosspøgelse#073Istappiisklippe#074Istapposisklippe#075Spådomspøgelsepsy#076Kvæklivand#077Frøgonvand#078Tudslivand#079Spindoblad#080Spindarakblad#081Magnetimaskineelektrisk#082Magnetosmaskineelektrisk#083Lynmuselektrisk#084Lynrotteelektrisk#085Sælliisnormal#086Tandrosisnormal#087Urslangnormal#088Grønslangblad#089Vindslangflyvning#090Ildslangild#091Psykoslangpsy#092Spøgslangspøgelse#093Stenslangklippejord#094Vandslangvand#095Lynslangelektrisk#096Frostslangis#097Blomstrixbladpsy#098Voltrixelektriskis#099Ildfønixildflyvning#100Mystixspøgelseflyvning#101Mebuflyvning

All Mebulys compared (level 50)

#MebulyTypelivspunkterangrebskraftforsvarAI-angrebskraftAI-forsvarfart
1Spiriblad11.9332.9881.7002.6012.5022.502
2Skudleonblad12.3913.2352.0502.6972.5902.697
3Egedronbladjord14.4193.9722.8892.8042.225815
4Glødiild11.2803.4742.3322.9621.9962.454
5Glødusild12.2713.6072.2053.2682.0172.819
6Glødnadoildflyvning13.7052.3872.2053.5302.7073.530
7Dryppivand12.3831.8263.4492.6381.9272.435
8Dryppulusvand13.8551.7253.5592.8072.0502.697
9Skydronvandflyvning11.5502.8553.6592.9702.4362.970
10Mumsinormal15.3273.3601.9202.2813.959841
11Mumsonormal15.8533.9631.6562.0173.898942
12Spurvakitflyvning11.1223.2751.8881.9852.5832.877
13Høgliflyvning11.5503.5331.7142.1442.6783.430
14Ørnusflyvning12.8943.2682.1011.8692.9183.972
15Grusliklippe11.1222.5833.6731.8882.4831.985
16Klippoklippejord12.0462.6084.0231.8482.8262.064
17Skreddonklippejord12.7512.9704.3421.9422.8552.057
18Dyngibladjord9.9732.0502.3913.3452.0702.050
19Dyngosbladjord10.4982.2853.1433.5412.3761.830
20Smeltetiild13.9832.2203.1101.8153.4741.097
21Killinormal12.9022.4871.6563.1102.4874.422
22Kælusnormal13.5932.5531.7493.3162.5163.762
23Bastessenormalpsy14.2692.8441.4294.3842.9622.844
24Robbimaskine12.2183.4823.6292.2882.2492.384
25Maskinomaskine12.9243.8363.8692.7452.1112.535
26Stålhajmaskine14.8694.4064.1932.2021.8842.202
27Sprængoild14.2617213.3602.4064.3011.805
28Skjoldivand12.6691.7503.3052.5272.5272.432
29Skjoldrovandklippe13.4951.8193.4082.7262.8412.158
30Pansosvandklippe14.0432.1443.5702.9553.0761.231
31Lynbøttebladelektrisk10.8511.8152.0434.5383.2902.837
32Kaktosjordblad10.3562.6313.7251.9714.3842.082
33Geleonnormal12.9391.7653.4122.2344.5872.119
34Stenspurvklippeflyvning11.0392.4464.1131.6642.5461.859
35Stenugleklippeflyvning12.5262.8664.4101.6532.6451.653
36Stenøgleklippeflyvning12.8423.5924.4062.9002.0861.158
37Stålpantermaskine10.0104.0573.3791.9162.7042.819
38Fnuggiis11.6781.9712.4352.6273.1321.750
39Fnugosis12.3082.0432.6752.9513.2572.267
40Isstormisflyvning13.7502.2622.8813.8502.631625
41Bølgosvand14.0883.6961.8593.3272.4802.108
42Lavosild16.4994.1842.9553.1981.4181.971
43Lynvirvelelektrisk16.3111.8513.0531.9782.889650
44Psykoklonflyvning12.3082.1552.7232.8372.8373.743
45Ildponyild11.8882.3982.5462.2672.5753.519
46Ildgangerildspøgelse12.3832.9883.2722.2692.8043.541
47Krabbivand12.6691.9163.6071.6933.2682.708
48Krabbosvandis12.4362.9001.9714.2902.9002.202
49Stålgrifmaskineflyvning10.9273.5812.9073.4672.6862.014
50Larviblad13.1422.4541.7361.7362.6563.474
51Pupposblad14.0219314.6516964.7671.743
52Flagrosbladflyvning13.3372.2342.2343.6482.9402.940
53Glødpingoildjord12.4361.7404.4551.7403.1502.173
54Vulkpaddeildjord13.9911.9535.0082.9292.314611
55Muslingivandis13.8931.6174.4782.0502.0562.158
56Muslosvandis15.2903.1024.5382.3142.247597
57Glødhvalpild11.5123.5112.0212.7672.6602.553
58Helhundild12.7144.6511.7033.8582.0431.931
59Ællivandflyvning13.3221.9052.3581.3423.6371.931
60Savlandvandpsy13.9381.9712.6232.7823.3092.317
61Bittelimaskineelektrisk11.9331.8982.0823.4472.9002.398
62Megatekmaskineelektrisk11.9551.7142.0463.5983.6442.572
63Gigatekmaskineelektrisk12.7741.1941.9673.9743.9101.628
64Buhbipsy11.8052.2381.7653.1352.6862.686
65Buhbapsy12.5791.8622.0413.4822.7782.778
66Buhbospsy12.7891.8882.4003.8723.0761.786
67Lynielektriskflyvning11.6481.5772.3693.0512.8962.948
68Lynsoelektriskflyvning12.0381.6312.3513.3682.9033.585
69Lyntroldelektriskflyvning12.6392.2671.8954.1622.6532.723
70Spøgispøgelse11.8501.6752.5642.4653.8421.873
71Spøgrospøgelse12.6691.9161.8053.2684.5121.693
72Spøgosspøgelse13.5101.9711.9713.8174.933985
73Istappiisklippe11.5502.6783.6881.9412.6781.566
74Istapposisklippe12.7142.8374.1991.9532.8771.133
75Spådomspøgelsepsy12.8421.3791.9824.1883.942812
76Kvæklivand14.2761.7502.4722.6752.5722.984
77Frøgonvand14.1181.7902.6862.8002.6862.800
78Tudslivand14.9522.1472.8662.9842.8662.984
79Spindoblad12.2632.7452.1113.2752.5352.642
80Spindarakblad14.3142.8772.0722.8772.8772.992
81Magnetimaskineelektrisk10.2062.7672.7673.0843.2981.916
82Magnetosmaskineelektrisk10.6112.8772.8773.3383.4522.187
83Lynmuselektrisk12.1362.6452.0933.1982.6452.756
84Lynrotteelektrisk12.1063.0581.8803.4122.9403.058
85Sælliisnormal12.3611.0972.1582.5863.4082.726
86Tandrosisnormal15.4031.6873.0292.5503.0291.815
87Urslangnormal12.7293.0432.5722.5722.5723.522
88Grønslangblad15.7482.9071.9382.3032.9073.150
89Vindslangflyvning12.4363.7101.9712.0863.5922.900
90Ildslangild11.2572.8482.1912.6313.7253.176
91Psykoslangpsy14.8248701.7433.8432.9773.099
92Spøgslangspøgelse11.6781.2202.0753.9814.4441.830
93Stenslangklippejord12.7972.9924.2602.1872.7631.956
94Vandslangvand13.6233.0141.9713.0142.9003.014
95Lynslangelektrisk11.9332.9702.2852.9702.6644.230
96Frostslangis12.2632.2522.7042.8194.6211.916
97Blomstrixbladpsy18.1812.3391.8603.6922.339738
98Voltrixelektriskis10.3862.0743.3934.2452.745978
99Ildfønixildflyvning12.8422.9772.5614.3011.8373.624
100Mystixspøgelseflyvning26.5401.0503.4342.6973.434916
101Mebuflyvning19.0302.8551.5918541.591447

Base stats at level 50 without bonuses. Click a column to sort.

More topics