1. Wiki home
  2. Mebulys

All Mebulys

All 101 Mebulys at a glance: their types, their stats at level 50 and all the ways to get new Mebulys for your team.

Mebula is home to 101 Mebulys – from little starters like Mugurel, Flăcărel and Picurel all the way to legends like Mebu. Each one has a number, one or two types and its own stats. Below you will find all of them in a grid you can filter by type, followed by a table for comparing them. Click a Mebuly to open its page with stats for every level, attacks, evolution and where to find it.

Types

There are twelve types: foc, frunze, electric, zbor, normal, psi, fantomă, pământ, stâncă, apă, gheaţă and mașinărie. A Mebuly's type decides which attacks hurt it the most and which barely scratch it. The type chart shows who beats whom.

The stats

Every Mebuly page and the team window show these stats:

  • Health: how much damage your Mebuly can take before it is knocked out.
  • Attack and defense: count for attacks of the “normal” kind – kicks, bites and tackles.
  • Ki attack and Ki defense (Ki is shown as “AI” in the game): count for attacks of the Ki kind – flames, lightning, psy powers and more.
  • Speed: if two Mebulys get their turn at the same moment, the faster one acts first. High speed also slightly raises crit and evasion chance.
  • Crit chance and evasion chance: how often a hit becomes critical and deals extra damage – and how often your Mebuly dodges an attack completely.

Level 1 to 50

In battle, Mebulys gain experience and level up, all the way to level 50. Every level raises all stats. After that, experience turns into aura experience, which unlocks auras. The comparison table below shows base stats at level 50 without bonuses – peculiarity, glyphs, runes and auras come on top in the game.

How to get new Mebulys

  • Starter: at the very beginning you choose Mugurel, Flăcărel or Picurel (Starter Mebulys).
  • Catching: weaken a wild Mebuly in battle, then seal it with a crystal (Catching Mebulys). Freshly caught Mebulys start at level 5, but for two hours you can push them higher with gold.
  • Quests: some quests reward you with a Mebuly, such as Scânteruș in the very first quest or Șerpiton from the captain on Route 9. Others end in a legendary encounter where you can catch a rare Mebuly.
  • Evolution: many Mebulys turn into a new form once they reach a certain level (Evolution).
  • Shop: some Mebulys are available for gold, plus a different Mebuly of the week every week (Mebulys in the shop).
#001Mugurelfrunze#002Lăstărelfrunze#003Arboronfrunzepământ#004Flăcărelfoc#005Pârjolelfoc#006Jarnadăfoczbor#007Picurelapă#008Picurusapă#009Furtunorapăzbor#010Hăpăilănormal#011Hăpălăunormal#012Scânterușzbor#013Croncăuzbor#014Vulturonzbor#015Pietricușstâncă#016Bolovelstâncăpământ#017Stâncoistâncăpământ#018Movilelfrunzepământ#019Movilanfrunzepământ#020Jărilăfoc#021Mâțucnormal#022Cotomannormal#023Felionanormalpsi#024Roboțelmașinărie#025Mecanoidmașinărie#026Mecanodonmașinărie#027Bubulețfoc#028Țestuțapă#029Țestanapăstâncă#030Carapaxapăstâncă#031Trăsnădiefrunzeelectric#032Ghimpoipământfrunze#033Jeleuțnormal#034Petruțstâncăzbor#035Petrobufstâncăzbor#036Petrozaurstâncăzbor#037Panterotronmașinărie#038Fulguțgheaţă#039Fulgangheaţă#040Viscolangheaţăzbor#041Valnadăapă#042Lavanadăfoc#043Trăsnadăelectric#044Psihonadăzbor#045Jărponeifoc#046Jărmăsarfocfantomă#047Răcușorapă#048Răcoiapăgheaţă#049Grifotronmașinăriezbor#050Omiduțfrunze#051Coconașfrunze#052Fluturașfrunzezbor#053Pojarelfocpământ#054Țestocanfocpământ#055Scoicuțăapăgheaţă#056Scoicoiapăgheaţă#057Focățelfoc#058Focerberfoc#059Rățucăapăzbor#060Rățoiapăpsi#061Cipulețmașinărieelectric#062Megacipmașinărieelectric#063Gigacipmașinărieelectric#064Băulețpsi#065Băulicipsi#066Băulăupsi#067Fulgeruțelectriczbor#068Fulgeroselectriczbor#069Spiridulgerelectriczbor#070Nălucuțfantomă#071Nălucosfantomă#072Nălucanfantomă#073Gerilăgheaţăstâncă#074Geriongheaţăstâncă#075Ochilăfantomăpsi#076Mormoluțapă#077Broscuțapă#078Broscoiapă#079Păienjelfrunze#080Păianjoifrunze#081Magnețelmașinărieelectric#082Magnetoimașinărieelectric#083Șocuricelelectric#084Șocobolanelectric#085Focuțăgheaţănormal#086Morsangheaţănormal#087Șerpitonnormal#088Verdipitonfrunze#089Ceripitonzbor#090Focopitonfoc#091Psihopitonpsi#092Fantopitonfantomă#093Pietropitonstâncăpământ#094Apopitonapă#095Voltopitonelectric#096Geropitongheaţă#097Florveninfrunzepsi#098Voltbilăelectricgheaţă#099Jaripăfoczbor#100Misterionfantomăzbor#101Mebuzbor

All Mebulys compared (level 50)

#MebulyTypepuncte de sănătateputere de atacapărarePuterea de atac AIApărare AIviteză
1Mugurelfrunze11.9332.9881.7002.6012.5022.502
2Lăstărelfrunze12.3913.2352.0502.6972.5902.697
3Arboronfrunzepământ14.4193.9722.8892.8042.225815
4Flăcărelfoc11.2803.4742.3322.9621.9962.454
5Pârjolelfoc12.2713.6072.2053.2682.0172.819
6Jarnadăfoczbor13.7052.3872.2053.5302.7073.530
7Picurelapă12.3831.8263.4492.6381.9272.435
8Picurusapă13.8551.7253.5592.8072.0502.697
9Furtunorapăzbor11.5502.8553.6592.9702.4362.970
10Hăpăilănormal15.3273.3601.9202.2813.959841
11Hăpălăunormal15.8533.9631.6562.0173.898942
12Scânterușzbor11.1223.2751.8881.9852.5832.877
13Croncăuzbor11.5503.5331.7142.1442.6783.430
14Vulturonzbor12.8943.2682.1011.8692.9183.972
15Pietricușstâncă11.1222.5833.6731.8882.4831.985
16Bolovelstâncăpământ12.0462.6084.0231.8482.8262.064
17Stâncoistâncăpământ12.7512.9704.3421.9422.8552.057
18Movilelfrunzepământ9.9732.0502.3913.3452.0702.050
19Movilanfrunzepământ10.4982.2853.1433.5412.3761.830
20Jărilăfoc13.9832.2203.1101.8153.4741.097
21Mâțucnormal12.9022.4871.6563.1102.4874.422
22Cotomannormal13.5932.5531.7493.3162.5163.762
23Felionanormalpsi14.2692.8441.4294.3842.9622.844
24Roboțelmașinărie12.2183.4823.6292.2882.2492.384
25Mecanoidmașinărie12.9243.8363.8692.7452.1112.535
26Mecanodonmașinărie14.8694.4064.1932.2021.8842.202
27Bubulețfoc14.2617213.3602.4064.3011.805
28Țestuțapă12.6691.7503.3052.5272.5272.432
29Țestanapăstâncă13.4951.8193.4082.7262.8412.158
30Carapaxapăstâncă14.0432.1443.5702.9553.0761.231
31Trăsnădiefrunzeelectric10.8511.8152.0434.5383.2902.837
32Ghimpoipământfrunze10.3562.6313.7251.9714.3842.082
33Jeleuțnormal12.9391.7653.4122.2344.5872.119
34Petruțstâncăzbor11.0392.4464.1131.6642.5461.859
35Petrobufstâncăzbor12.5262.8664.4101.6532.6451.653
36Petrozaurstâncăzbor12.8423.5924.4062.9002.0861.158
37Panterotronmașinărie10.0104.0573.3791.9162.7042.819
38Fulguțgheaţă11.6781.9712.4352.6273.1321.750
39Fulgangheaţă12.3082.0432.6752.9513.2572.267
40Viscolangheaţăzbor13.7502.2622.8813.8502.631625
41Valnadăapă14.0883.6961.8593.3272.4802.108
42Lavanadăfoc16.4994.1842.9553.1981.4181.971
43Trăsnadăelectric16.3111.8513.0531.9782.889650
44Psihonadăzbor12.3082.1552.7232.8372.8373.743
45Jărponeifoc11.8882.3982.5462.2672.5753.519
46Jărmăsarfocfantomă12.3832.9883.2722.2692.8043.541
47Răcușorapă12.6691.9163.6071.6933.2682.708
48Răcoiapăgheaţă12.4362.9001.9714.2902.9002.202
49Grifotronmașinăriezbor10.9273.5812.9073.4672.6862.014
50Omiduțfrunze13.1422.4541.7361.7362.6563.474
51Coconașfrunze14.0219314.6516964.7671.743
52Fluturașfrunzezbor13.3372.2342.2343.6482.9402.940
53Pojarelfocpământ12.4361.7404.4551.7403.1502.173
54Țestocanfocpământ13.9911.9535.0082.9292.314611
55Scoicuțăapăgheaţă13.8931.6174.4782.0502.0562.158
56Scoicoiapăgheaţă15.2903.1024.5382.3142.247597
57Focățelfoc11.5123.5112.0212.7672.6602.553
58Focerberfoc12.7144.6511.7033.8582.0431.931
59Rățucăapăzbor13.3221.9052.3581.3423.6371.931
60Rățoiapăpsi13.9381.9712.6232.7823.3092.317
61Cipulețmașinărieelectric11.9331.8982.0823.4472.9002.398
62Megacipmașinărieelectric11.9551.7142.0463.5983.6442.572
63Gigacipmașinărieelectric12.7741.1941.9673.9743.9101.628
64Băulețpsi11.8052.2381.7653.1352.6862.686
65Băulicipsi12.5791.8622.0413.4822.7782.778
66Băulăupsi12.7891.8882.4003.8723.0761.786
67Fulgeruțelectriczbor11.6481.5772.3693.0512.8962.948
68Fulgeroselectriczbor12.0381.6312.3513.3682.9033.585
69Spiridulgerelectriczbor12.6392.2671.8954.1622.6532.723
70Nălucuțfantomă11.8501.6752.5642.4653.8421.873
71Nălucosfantomă12.6691.9161.8053.2684.5121.693
72Nălucanfantomă13.5101.9711.9713.8174.933985
73Gerilăgheaţăstâncă11.5502.6783.6881.9412.6781.566
74Geriongheaţăstâncă12.7142.8374.1991.9532.8771.133
75Ochilăfantomăpsi12.8421.3791.9824.1883.942812
76Mormoluțapă14.2761.7502.4722.6752.5722.984
77Broscuțapă14.1181.7902.6862.8002.6862.800
78Broscoiapă14.9522.1472.8662.9842.8662.984
79Păienjelfrunze12.2632.7452.1113.2752.5352.642
80Păianjoifrunze14.3142.8772.0722.8772.8772.992
81Magnețelmașinărieelectric10.2062.7672.7673.0843.2981.916
82Magnetoimașinărieelectric10.6112.8772.8773.3383.4522.187
83Șocuricelelectric12.1362.6452.0933.1982.6452.756
84Șocobolanelectric12.1063.0581.8803.4122.9403.058
85Focuțăgheaţănormal12.3611.0972.1582.5863.4082.726
86Morsangheaţănormal15.4031.6873.0292.5503.0291.815
87Șerpitonnormal12.7293.0432.5722.5722.5723.522
88Verdipitonfrunze15.7482.9071.9382.3032.9073.150
89Ceripitonzbor12.4363.7101.9712.0863.5922.900
90Focopitonfoc11.2572.8482.1912.6313.7253.176
91Psihopitonpsi14.8248701.7433.8432.9773.099
92Fantopitonfantomă11.6781.2202.0753.9814.4441.830
93Pietropitonstâncăpământ12.7972.9924.2602.1872.7631.956
94Apopitonapă13.6233.0141.9713.0142.9003.014
95Voltopitonelectric11.9332.9702.2852.9702.6644.230
96Geropitongheaţă12.2632.2522.7042.8194.6211.916
97Florveninfrunzepsi18.1812.3391.8603.6922.339738
98Voltbilăelectricgheaţă10.3862.0743.3934.2452.745978
99Jaripăfoczbor12.8422.9772.5614.3011.8373.624
100Misterionfantomăzbor26.5401.0503.4342.6973.434916
101Mebuzbor19.0302.8551.5918541.591447

Base stats at level 50 without bonuses. Click a column to sort.

More topics