1. Wiki home
  2. Mebulys

All Mebulys

All 101 Mebulys at a glance: their types, their stats at level 50 and all the ways to get new Mebulys for your team.

Mebula is home to 101 Mebulys – from little starters like Gemmino, Favillo and Gocciolo all the way to legends like Mebu. Each one has a number, one or two types and its own stats. Below you will find all of them in a grid you can filter by type, followed by a table for comparing them. Click a Mebuly to open its page with stats for every level, attacks, evolution and where to find it.

Types

There are twelve types: fuoco, foglia, elettrico, volo, normale, psy, fantasma, terra, roccia, acqua, ghiaccio and macchina. A Mebuly's type decides which attacks hurt it the most and which barely scratch it. The type chart shows who beats whom.

The stats

Every Mebuly page and the team window show these stats:

  • Health: how much damage your Mebuly can take before it is knocked out.
  • Attack and defense: count for attacks of the “normal” kind – kicks, bites and tackles.
  • Ki attack and Ki defense (Ki is shown as “AI” in the game): count for attacks of the Ki kind – flames, lightning, psy powers and more.
  • Speed: if two Mebulys get their turn at the same moment, the faster one acts first. High speed also slightly raises crit and evasion chance.
  • Crit chance and evasion chance: how often a hit becomes critical and deals extra damage – and how often your Mebuly dodges an attack completely.

Level 1 to 50

In battle, Mebulys gain experience and level up, all the way to level 50. Every level raises all stats. After that, experience turns into aura experience, which unlocks auras. The comparison table below shows base stats at level 50 without bonuses – peculiarity, glyphs, runes and auras come on top in the game.

How to get new Mebulys

  • Starter: at the very beginning you choose Gemmino, Favillo or Gocciolo (Starter Mebulys).
  • Catching: weaken a wild Mebuly in battle, then seal it with a crystal (Catching Mebulys). Freshly caught Mebulys start at level 5, but for two hours you can push them higher with gold.
  • Quests: some quests reward you with a Mebuly, such as Scintocchetto in the very first quest or Serpofide from the captain on Route 9. Others end in a legendary encounter where you can catch a rare Mebuly.
  • Evolution: many Mebulys turn into a new form once they reach a certain level (Evolution).
  • Shop: some Mebulys are available for gold, plus a different Mebuly of the week every week (Mebulys in the shop).
#001Gemminofoglia#002Fustellofoglia#003Chiomonefogliaterra#004Favillofuoco#005Braciottofuoco#006Vampanadofuocovolo#007Goccioloacqua#008Gocciolusacqua#009Nemboneacquavolo#010Gnamminonormale#011Gnammonenormale#012Scintocchettovolo#013Gracchinovolo#014Aquilonevolo#015Ciottolinoroccia#016Massellorocciaterra#017Franonerocciaterra#018Piraminofogliaterra#019Piramidonefogliaterra#020Magmayetifuoco#021Micinonormale#022Tricodanormale#023Bastettanormalepsy#024Robottinomacchina#025Ferrobottomacchina#026Meccalodontemacchina#027Scoppinofuoco#028Tartinoacqua#029Tartaroneacquaroccia#030Corazzoneacquaroccia#031Fiorfulminefogliaelettrico#032Cacteroterrafoglia#033Gelatinonormale#034Sassellorocciavolo#035Gufassorocciavolo#036Pietrosaurorocciavolo#037Meccanteramacchina#038Fiocchettoghiaccio#039Fiocconeghiaccio#040Buferoneghiacciovolo#041Tifondaacqua#042Lavondafuoco#043Voltorbineelettrico#044Psicolonevolo#045Ponivampafuoco#046Destrivampafuocofantasma#047Granchiettoacqua#048Granchioneacquaghiaccio#049Grifobotmacchinavolo#050Larvinofoglia#051Crisalonefoglia#052Farfallinofogliavolo#053Fiamminofuocoterra#054Vulcarugafuocoterra#055Vongolinaacquaghiaccio#056Vongoloneacquaghiaccio#057Focagnolofuoco#058Cerbracefuoco#059Anatrinoacquavolo#060Anatraccioacquapsy#061Bittinomacchinaelettrico#062Megachipmacchinaelettrico#063Gigachipmacchinaelettrico#064Fatinapsy#065Fatacciapsy#066Fatalorpsy#067Scossinoelettricovolo#068Saettinoelettricovolo#069Folgorettoelettricovolo#070Spettrinofantasma#071Spettronefantasma#072Spettrusofantasma#073Ghiacciolinoghiaccioroccia#074Ghiacciolusghiaccioroccia#075Veggiusfantasmapsy#076Girinelloacqua#077Ranocchioneacqua#078Rospaccioacqua#079Ragnettofoglia#080Ragnacciofoglia#081Calamitinomacchinaelettrico#082Calamitonemacchinaelettrico#083Topolampoelettrico#084Rattoscossaelettrico#085Fochinoghiaccionormale#086Trichenusghiaccionormale#087Serpofidenormale#088Fogliofidefoglia#089Ventofidevolo#090Ignofidefuoco#091Psicofidepsy#092Spettrofidefantasma#093Petrofiderocciaterra#094Idrofideacqua#095Elettrofideelettrico#096Gelofideghiaccio#097Pollinixfogliapsy#098Fulmixelettricoghiaccio#099Fenicardofuocovolo#100Misticusfantasmavolo#101Mebuvolo

All Mebulys compared (level 50)

#MebulyTypepunti salutepotenza d'attaccodifesaPotenza di attacco dell'IADifesa dell'IAvelocità
1Gemminofoglia11.9332.9881.7002.6012.5022.502
2Fustellofoglia12.3913.2352.0502.6972.5902.697
3Chiomonefogliaterra14.4193.9722.8892.8042.225815
4Favillofuoco11.2803.4742.3322.9621.9962.454
5Braciottofuoco12.2713.6072.2053.2682.0172.819
6Vampanadofuocovolo13.7052.3872.2053.5302.7073.530
7Goccioloacqua12.3831.8263.4492.6381.9272.435
8Gocciolusacqua13.8551.7253.5592.8072.0502.697
9Nemboneacquavolo11.5502.8553.6592.9702.4362.970
10Gnamminonormale15.3273.3601.9202.2813.959841
11Gnammonenormale15.8533.9631.6562.0173.898942
12Scintocchettovolo11.1223.2751.8881.9852.5832.877
13Gracchinovolo11.5503.5331.7142.1442.6783.430
14Aquilonevolo12.8943.2682.1011.8692.9183.972
15Ciottolinoroccia11.1222.5833.6731.8882.4831.985
16Massellorocciaterra12.0462.6084.0231.8482.8262.064
17Franonerocciaterra12.7512.9704.3421.9422.8552.057
18Piraminofogliaterra9.9732.0502.3913.3452.0702.050
19Piramidonefogliaterra10.4982.2853.1433.5412.3761.830
20Magmayetifuoco13.9832.2203.1101.8153.4741.097
21Micinonormale12.9022.4871.6563.1102.4874.422
22Tricodanormale13.5932.5531.7493.3162.5163.762
23Bastettanormalepsy14.2692.8441.4294.3842.9622.844
24Robottinomacchina12.2183.4823.6292.2882.2492.384
25Ferrobottomacchina12.9243.8363.8692.7452.1112.535
26Meccalodontemacchina14.8694.4064.1932.2021.8842.202
27Scoppinofuoco14.2617213.3602.4064.3011.805
28Tartinoacqua12.6691.7503.3052.5272.5272.432
29Tartaroneacquaroccia13.4951.8193.4082.7262.8412.158
30Corazzoneacquaroccia14.0432.1443.5702.9553.0761.231
31Fiorfulminefogliaelettrico10.8511.8152.0434.5383.2902.837
32Cacteroterrafoglia10.3562.6313.7251.9714.3842.082
33Gelatinonormale12.9391.7653.4122.2344.5872.119
34Sassellorocciavolo11.0392.4464.1131.6642.5461.859
35Gufassorocciavolo12.5262.8664.4101.6532.6451.653
36Pietrosaurorocciavolo12.8423.5924.4062.9002.0861.158
37Meccanteramacchina10.0104.0573.3791.9162.7042.819
38Fiocchettoghiaccio11.6781.9712.4352.6273.1321.750
39Fiocconeghiaccio12.3082.0432.6752.9513.2572.267
40Buferoneghiacciovolo13.7502.2622.8813.8502.631625
41Tifondaacqua14.0883.6961.8593.3272.4802.108
42Lavondafuoco16.4994.1842.9553.1981.4181.971
43Voltorbineelettrico16.3111.8513.0531.9782.889650
44Psicolonevolo12.3082.1552.7232.8372.8373.743
45Ponivampafuoco11.8882.3982.5462.2672.5753.519
46Destrivampafuocofantasma12.3832.9883.2722.2692.8043.541
47Granchiettoacqua12.6691.9163.6071.6933.2682.708
48Granchioneacquaghiaccio12.4362.9001.9714.2902.9002.202
49Grifobotmacchinavolo10.9273.5812.9073.4672.6862.014
50Larvinofoglia13.1422.4541.7361.7362.6563.474
51Crisalonefoglia14.0219314.6516964.7671.743
52Farfallinofogliavolo13.3372.2342.2343.6482.9402.940
53Fiamminofuocoterra12.4361.7404.4551.7403.1502.173
54Vulcarugafuocoterra13.9911.9535.0082.9292.314611
55Vongolinaacquaghiaccio13.8931.6174.4782.0502.0562.158
56Vongoloneacquaghiaccio15.2903.1024.5382.3142.247597
57Focagnolofuoco11.5123.5112.0212.7672.6602.553
58Cerbracefuoco12.7144.6511.7033.8582.0431.931
59Anatrinoacquavolo13.3221.9052.3581.3423.6371.931
60Anatraccioacquapsy13.9381.9712.6232.7823.3092.317
61Bittinomacchinaelettrico11.9331.8982.0823.4472.9002.398
62Megachipmacchinaelettrico11.9551.7142.0463.5983.6442.572
63Gigachipmacchinaelettrico12.7741.1941.9673.9743.9101.628
64Fatinapsy11.8052.2381.7653.1352.6862.686
65Fatacciapsy12.5791.8622.0413.4822.7782.778
66Fatalorpsy12.7891.8882.4003.8723.0761.786
67Scossinoelettricovolo11.6481.5772.3693.0512.8962.948
68Saettinoelettricovolo12.0381.6312.3513.3682.9033.585
69Folgorettoelettricovolo12.6392.2671.8954.1622.6532.723
70Spettrinofantasma11.8501.6752.5642.4653.8421.873
71Spettronefantasma12.6691.9161.8053.2684.5121.693
72Spettrusofantasma13.5101.9711.9713.8174.933985
73Ghiacciolinoghiaccioroccia11.5502.6783.6881.9412.6781.566
74Ghiacciolusghiaccioroccia12.7142.8374.1991.9532.8771.133
75Veggiusfantasmapsy12.8421.3791.9824.1883.942812
76Girinelloacqua14.2761.7502.4722.6752.5722.984
77Ranocchioneacqua14.1181.7902.6862.8002.6862.800
78Rospaccioacqua14.9522.1472.8662.9842.8662.984
79Ragnettofoglia12.2632.7452.1113.2752.5352.642
80Ragnacciofoglia14.3142.8772.0722.8772.8772.992
81Calamitinomacchinaelettrico10.2062.7672.7673.0843.2981.916
82Calamitonemacchinaelettrico10.6112.8772.8773.3383.4522.187
83Topolampoelettrico12.1362.6452.0933.1982.6452.756
84Rattoscossaelettrico12.1063.0581.8803.4122.9403.058
85Fochinoghiaccionormale12.3611.0972.1582.5863.4082.726
86Trichenusghiaccionormale15.4031.6873.0292.5503.0291.815
87Serpofidenormale12.7293.0432.5722.5722.5723.522
88Fogliofidefoglia15.7482.9071.9382.3032.9073.150
89Ventofidevolo12.4363.7101.9712.0863.5922.900
90Ignofidefuoco11.2572.8482.1912.6313.7253.176
91Psicofidepsy14.8248701.7433.8432.9773.099
92Spettrofidefantasma11.6781.2202.0753.9814.4441.830
93Petrofiderocciaterra12.7972.9924.2602.1872.7631.956
94Idrofideacqua13.6233.0141.9713.0142.9003.014
95Elettrofideelettrico11.9332.9702.2852.9702.6644.230
96Gelofideghiaccio12.2632.2522.7042.8194.6211.916
97Pollinixfogliapsy18.1812.3391.8603.6922.339738
98Fulmixelettricoghiaccio10.3862.0743.3934.2452.745978
99Fenicardofuocovolo12.8422.9772.5614.3011.8373.624
100Misticusfantasmavolo26.5401.0503.4342.6973.434916
101Mebuvolo19.0302.8551.5918541.591447

Base stats at level 50 without bonuses. Click a column to sort.

More topics