1. Wiki home
  2. Mebulys

All Mebulys

All 101 Mebulys at a glance: their types, their stats at level 50 and all the ways to get new Mebulys for your team.

Mebula is home to 101 Mebulys – from little starters like Brotín, Llamín and Gotín all the way to legends like Mebu. Each one has a number, one or two types and its own stats. Below you will find all of them in a grid you can filter by type, followed by a table for comparing them. Click a Mebuly to open its page with stats for every level, attacks, evolution and where to find it.

Types

There are twelve types: fuego, hoja, eléctrico, vuelo, normal, psi, fantasma, tierra, roca, agua, hielo and máquina. A Mebuly's type decides which attacks hurt it the most and which barely scratch it. The type chart shows who beats whom.

The stats

Every Mebuly page and the team window show these stats:

  • Health: how much damage your Mebuly can take before it is knocked out.
  • Attack and defense: count for attacks of the “normal” kind – kicks, bites and tackles.
  • Ki attack and Ki defense (Ki is shown as “AI” in the game): count for attacks of the Ki kind – flames, lightning, psy powers and more.
  • Speed: if two Mebulys get their turn at the same moment, the faster one acts first. High speed also slightly raises crit and evasion chance.
  • Crit chance and evasion chance: how often a hit becomes critical and deals extra damage – and how often your Mebuly dodges an attack completely.

Level 1 to 50

In battle, Mebulys gain experience and level up, all the way to level 50. Every level raises all stats. After that, experience turns into aura experience, which unlocks auras. The comparison table below shows base stats at level 50 without bonuses – peculiarity, glyphs, runes and auras come on top in the game.

How to get new Mebulys

  • Starter: at the very beginning you choose Brotín, Llamín or Gotín (Starter Mebulys).
  • Catching: weaken a wild Mebuly in battle, then seal it with a crystal (Catching Mebulys). Freshly caught Mebulys start at level 5, but for two hours you can push them higher with gold.
  • Quests: some quests reward you with a Mebuly, such as Chisperico in the very first quest or Serpiento from the captain on Route 9. Others end in a legendary encounter where you can catch a rare Mebuly.
  • Evolution: many Mebulys turn into a new form once they reach a certain level (Evolution).
  • Shop: some Mebulys are available for gold, plus a different Mebuly of the week every week (Mebulys in the shop).
#001Brotínhoja#002Retoñónhoja#003Frondónhojatierra#004Llamínfuego#005Brasónfuego#006Llamaradafuegovuelo#007Gotínagua#008Chubascónagua#009Nubarrónaguavuelo#010Zampínnormal#011Zampónnormal#012Chispericovuelo#013Cuervínvuelo#014Aguilónvuelo#015Guijínroca#016Peñónrocatierra#017Peñascónrocatierra#018Arenínhojatierra#019Arenónhojatierra#020Magmetifuego#021Michínnormal#022Trigatonormal#023Bastetanormalpsi#024Robotínmáquina#025Maquinoidemáquina#026Mecalodontemáquina#027Petardínfuego#028Tortuguínagua#029Tortugónaguaroca#030Caparazónaguaroca#031Florayohojaeléctrico#032Cactazotierrahoja#033Gelatínnormal#034Petrínrocavuelo#035Minerúhorocavuelo#036Rocosauriorocavuelo#037Panteratrónmáquina#038Copínhielo#039Copónhielo#040Ventiscónhielovuelo#041Marolaagua#042Lavolafuego#043Voltornadoeléctrico#044Psiciclónvuelo#045Piropotrofuego#046Pirocorcelfuegofantasma#047Cangrejínagua#048Cangrejónaguahielo#049Grifotrónmáquinavuelo#050Oruguínhoja#051Crisalónhoja#052Mariposínhojavuelo#053Fogarínfuegotierra#054Lavatugafuegotierra#055Almejínaguahielo#056Almejónaguahielo#057Fogosofuego#058Cancerberofuego#059Patínaguavuelo#060Ornitorrínaguapsi#061Chipínmáquinaeléctrico#062Megachipmáquinaeléctrico#063Gigachipmáquinaeléctrico#064Fufúpsi#065Bufúpsi#066Buhúpsi#067Rayíneléctricovuelo#068Rayazoeléctricovuelo#069Rayuendoeléctricovuelo#070Fantasmínfantasma#071Espantónfantasma#072Espectrónfantasma#073Carambínhieloroca#074Carambónhieloroca#075Augurónfantasmapsi#076Renacuínagua#077Ranónagua#078Sapónagua#079Arañínhoja#080Arañónhoja#081Imantínmáquinaeléctrico#082Imantónmáquinaeléctrico#083Voltratóneléctrico#084Ratergíaeléctrico#085Foquínhielonormal#086Morsónhielonormal#087Serpientonormal#088Herbopientehoja#089Aeropientevuelo#090Piropientefuego#091Psicopientepsi#092Fantopientefantasma#093Rocopienterocatierra#094Acuapienteagua#095Voltopienteeléctrico#096Hielopientehielo#097Florzoñahojapsi#098Esferayoeléctricohielo#099Fenizalfuegovuelo#100Enigmusfantasmavuelo#101Mebuvuelo

All Mebulys compared (level 50)

#MebulyTypePuntos de saludpoder de ataquedefensaPoder de ataque de la IAdefensa de IAvelocidad
1Brotínhoja11.9332.9881.7002.6012.5022.502
2Retoñónhoja12.3913.2352.0502.6972.5902.697
3Frondónhojatierra14.4193.9722.8892.8042.225815
4Llamínfuego11.2803.4742.3322.9621.9962.454
5Brasónfuego12.2713.6072.2053.2682.0172.819
6Llamaradafuegovuelo13.7052.3872.2053.5302.7073.530
7Gotínagua12.3831.8263.4492.6381.9272.435
8Chubascónagua13.8551.7253.5592.8072.0502.697
9Nubarrónaguavuelo11.5502.8553.6592.9702.4362.970
10Zampínnormal15.3273.3601.9202.2813.959841
11Zampónnormal15.8533.9631.6562.0173.898942
12Chispericovuelo11.1223.2751.8881.9852.5832.877
13Cuervínvuelo11.5503.5331.7142.1442.6783.430
14Aguilónvuelo12.8943.2682.1011.8692.9183.972
15Guijínroca11.1222.5833.6731.8882.4831.985
16Peñónrocatierra12.0462.6084.0231.8482.8262.064
17Peñascónrocatierra12.7512.9704.3421.9422.8552.057
18Arenínhojatierra9.9732.0502.3913.3452.0702.050
19Arenónhojatierra10.4982.2853.1433.5412.3761.830
20Magmetifuego13.9832.2203.1101.8153.4741.097
21Michínnormal12.9022.4871.6563.1102.4874.422
22Trigatonormal13.5932.5531.7493.3162.5163.762
23Bastetanormalpsi14.2692.8441.4294.3842.9622.844
24Robotínmáquina12.2183.4823.6292.2882.2492.384
25Maquinoidemáquina12.9243.8363.8692.7452.1112.535
26Mecalodontemáquina14.8694.4064.1932.2021.8842.202
27Petardínfuego14.2617213.3602.4064.3011.805
28Tortuguínagua12.6691.7503.3052.5272.5272.432
29Tortugónaguaroca13.4951.8193.4082.7262.8412.158
30Caparazónaguaroca14.0432.1443.5702.9553.0761.231
31Florayohojaeléctrico10.8511.8152.0434.5383.2902.837
32Cactazotierrahoja10.3562.6313.7251.9714.3842.082
33Gelatínnormal12.9391.7653.4122.2344.5872.119
34Petrínrocavuelo11.0392.4464.1131.6642.5461.859
35Minerúhorocavuelo12.5262.8664.4101.6532.6451.653
36Rocosauriorocavuelo12.8423.5924.4062.9002.0861.158
37Panteratrónmáquina10.0104.0573.3791.9162.7042.819
38Copínhielo11.6781.9712.4352.6273.1321.750
39Copónhielo12.3082.0432.6752.9513.2572.267
40Ventiscónhielovuelo13.7502.2622.8813.8502.631625
41Marolaagua14.0883.6961.8593.3272.4802.108
42Lavolafuego16.4994.1842.9553.1981.4181.971
43Voltornadoeléctrico16.3111.8513.0531.9782.889650
44Psiciclónvuelo12.3082.1552.7232.8372.8373.743
45Piropotrofuego11.8882.3982.5462.2672.5753.519
46Pirocorcelfuegofantasma12.3832.9883.2722.2692.8043.541
47Cangrejínagua12.6691.9163.6071.6933.2682.708
48Cangrejónaguahielo12.4362.9001.9714.2902.9002.202
49Grifotrónmáquinavuelo10.9273.5812.9073.4672.6862.014
50Oruguínhoja13.1422.4541.7361.7362.6563.474
51Crisalónhoja14.0219314.6516964.7671.743
52Mariposínhojavuelo13.3372.2342.2343.6482.9402.940
53Fogarínfuegotierra12.4361.7404.4551.7403.1502.173
54Lavatugafuegotierra13.9911.9535.0082.9292.314611
55Almejínaguahielo13.8931.6174.4782.0502.0562.158
56Almejónaguahielo15.2903.1024.5382.3142.247597
57Fogosofuego11.5123.5112.0212.7672.6602.553
58Cancerberofuego12.7144.6511.7033.8582.0431.931
59Patínaguavuelo13.3221.9052.3581.3423.6371.931
60Ornitorrínaguapsi13.9381.9712.6232.7823.3092.317
61Chipínmáquinaeléctrico11.9331.8982.0823.4472.9002.398
62Megachipmáquinaeléctrico11.9551.7142.0463.5983.6442.572
63Gigachipmáquinaeléctrico12.7741.1941.9673.9743.9101.628
64Fufúpsi11.8052.2381.7653.1352.6862.686
65Bufúpsi12.5791.8622.0413.4822.7782.778
66Buhúpsi12.7891.8882.4003.8723.0761.786
67Rayíneléctricovuelo11.6481.5772.3693.0512.8962.948
68Rayazoeléctricovuelo12.0381.6312.3513.3682.9033.585
69Rayuendoeléctricovuelo12.6392.2671.8954.1622.6532.723
70Fantasmínfantasma11.8501.6752.5642.4653.8421.873
71Espantónfantasma12.6691.9161.8053.2684.5121.693
72Espectrónfantasma13.5101.9711.9713.8174.933985
73Carambínhieloroca11.5502.6783.6881.9412.6781.566
74Carambónhieloroca12.7142.8374.1991.9532.8771.133
75Augurónfantasmapsi12.8421.3791.9824.1883.942812
76Renacuínagua14.2761.7502.4722.6752.5722.984
77Ranónagua14.1181.7902.6862.8002.6862.800
78Sapónagua14.9522.1472.8662.9842.8662.984
79Arañínhoja12.2632.7452.1113.2752.5352.642
80Arañónhoja14.3142.8772.0722.8772.8772.992
81Imantínmáquinaeléctrico10.2062.7672.7673.0843.2981.916
82Imantónmáquinaeléctrico10.6112.8772.8773.3383.4522.187
83Voltratóneléctrico12.1362.6452.0933.1982.6452.756
84Ratergíaeléctrico12.1063.0581.8803.4122.9403.058
85Foquínhielonormal12.3611.0972.1582.5863.4082.726
86Morsónhielonormal15.4031.6873.0292.5503.0291.815
87Serpientonormal12.7293.0432.5722.5722.5723.522
88Herbopientehoja15.7482.9071.9382.3032.9073.150
89Aeropientevuelo12.4363.7101.9712.0863.5922.900
90Piropientefuego11.2572.8482.1912.6313.7253.176
91Psicopientepsi14.8248701.7433.8432.9773.099
92Fantopientefantasma11.6781.2202.0753.9814.4441.830
93Rocopienterocatierra12.7972.9924.2602.1872.7631.956
94Acuapienteagua13.6233.0141.9713.0142.9003.014
95Voltopienteeléctrico11.9332.9702.2852.9702.6644.230
96Hielopientehielo12.2632.2522.7042.8194.6211.916
97Florzoñahojapsi18.1812.3391.8603.6922.339738
98Esferayoeléctricohielo10.3862.0743.3934.2452.745978
99Fenizalfuegovuelo12.8422.9772.5614.3011.8373.624
100Enigmusfantasmavuelo26.5401.0503.4342.6973.434916
101Mebuvuelo19.0302.8551.5918541.591447

Base stats at level 50 without bonuses. Click a column to sort.

More topics