1. Wiki home
  2. Mebulys

All Mebulys

All 101 Mebulys at a glance: their types, their stats at level 50 and all the ways to get new Mebulys for your team.

Mebula is home to 101 Mebulys – from little starters like Spruitje, Vlammie and Druppie all the way to legends like Mebu. Each one has a number, one or two types and its own stats. Below you will find all of them in a grid you can filter by type, followed by a table for comparing them. Click a Mebuly to open its page with stats for every level, attacks, evolution and where to find it.

Types

There are twelve types: vuur, blad, elektrisch, vlucht, normaal, psy, spook, aarde, steen, water, ijs and machine. A Mebuly's type decides which attacks hurt it the most and which barely scratch it. The type chart shows who beats whom.

The stats

Every Mebuly page and the team window show these stats:

  • Health: how much damage your Mebuly can take before it is knocked out.
  • Attack and defense: count for attacks of the “normal” kind – kicks, bites and tackles.
  • Ki attack and Ki defense (Ki is shown as “AI” in the game): count for attacks of the Ki kind – flames, lightning, psy powers and more.
  • Speed: if two Mebulys get their turn at the same moment, the faster one acts first. High speed also slightly raises crit and evasion chance.
  • Crit chance and evasion chance: how often a hit becomes critical and deals extra damage – and how often your Mebuly dodges an attack completely.

Level 1 to 50

In battle, Mebulys gain experience and level up, all the way to level 50. Every level raises all stats. After that, experience turns into aura experience, which unlocks auras. The comparison table below shows base stats at level 50 without bonuses – peculiarity, glyphs, runes and auras come on top in the game.

How to get new Mebulys

  • Starter: at the very beginning you choose Spruitje, Vlammie or Druppie (Starter Mebulys).
  • Catching: weaken a wild Mebuly in battle, then seal it with a crystal (Catching Mebulys). Freshly caught Mebulys start at level 5, but for two hours you can push them higher with gold.
  • Quests: some quests reward you with a Mebuly, such as Vonkiet in the very first quest or Sisadder from the captain on Route 9. Others end in a legendary encounter where you can catch a rare Mebuly.
  • Evolution: many Mebulys turn into a new form once they reach a certain level (Evolution).
  • Shop: some Mebulys are available for gold, plus a different Mebuly of the week every week (Mebulys in the shop).
#001Spruitjeblad#002Twijgjeblad#003Boomkolosbladaarde#004Vlammievuur#005Vlamboyantvuur#006Vlamhoosvuurvlucht#007Druppiewater#008Spetteruswater#009Wolkoloswatervlucht#010Happienormaal#011Schrokkonormaal#012Vonkietvlucht#013Krasservlucht#014Arendosvlucht#015Keitjesteen#016Keibroksteenaarde#017Rotstitansteenaarde#018Zandbultjebladaarde#019Zandbergosbladaarde#020Gloedjetivuur#021Mauwtjenormaal#022Snorrelnormaal#023Bastettanormaalpsy#024Blikkiemachine#025Staalbonkmachine#026Staalhaaimachine#027Knalbolvuur#028Schildjewater#029Schildadowatersteen#030Pantseroswatersteen#031Bliksembloembladelektrisch#032Cactusknalaardeblad#033Slijmbalnormaal#034Grintmussteenvlucht#035Steenuilsteenvlucht#036Steensaurossteenvlucht#037Staalpantermachine#038Vlokjeijs#039Vlokkosijs#040Vorstormijsvlucht#041Golfhooswater#042Lavahoosvuur#043Bliksemhooselektrisch#044Waanhoosvlucht#045Vuurponyvuur#046Vuurrosvuurspook#047Krabbelwater#048Schaarbaaswaterijs#049Griffosmachinevlucht#050Rupsjeblad#051Coconosblad#052Fladderlingbladvlucht#053Vuurpinvuuraarde#054Lavaschildvuuraarde#055Schelpjewaterijs#056Reuzenschelpwaterijs#057Vuurhondjevuur#058Cerbrandvuur#059Kwaakjewatervlucht#060Snaterkwijlwaterpsy#061Bijtjemachineelektrisch#062Megabijtmachineelektrisch#063Gigabijtmachineelektrisch#064Liefupsy#065Fronsfupsy#066Tandalorpsy#067Schokkieelektrischvlucht#068Flitsoelektrischvlucht#069Bliksboutelektrischvlucht#070Spookjespook#071Schimmosspook#072Spektrosspook#073IJsklaasijssteen#074IJspegosijssteen#075Zienerosspookpsy#076Dikkopjewater#077Kikkerowater#078Paddoswater#079Spinnetjeblad#080Gifspinblad#081Magneetjemachineelektrisch#082Magnetosmachineelektrisch#083Voltmuiselektrisch#084Voltratelektrisch#085Robbieijsnormaal#086Slagtandusijsnormaal#087Sisaddernormaal#088Bladadderblad#089Luchtaddervlucht#090Vuuraddervuur#091Waanadderpsy#092Spookadderspook#093Rotsaddersteenaarde#094Wateradderwater#095Voltadderelektrisch#096IJsadderijs#097Gifbloembladpsy#098Bliksembolelektrischijs#099Asfeniksvuurvlucht#100Mysterixspookvlucht#101Mebuvlucht

All Mebulys compared (level 50)

#MebulyTypegezondheidspuntenaanvalskrachtverdedigingAI-aanvalskrachtAI-verdedigingsnelheid
1Spruitjeblad11.9332.9881.7002.6012.5022.502
2Twijgjeblad12.3913.2352.0502.6972.5902.697
3Boomkolosbladaarde14.4193.9722.8892.8042.225815
4Vlammievuur11.2803.4742.3322.9621.9962.454
5Vlamboyantvuur12.2713.6072.2053.2682.0172.819
6Vlamhoosvuurvlucht13.7052.3872.2053.5302.7073.530
7Druppiewater12.3831.8263.4492.6381.9272.435
8Spetteruswater13.8551.7253.5592.8072.0502.697
9Wolkoloswatervlucht11.5502.8553.6592.9702.4362.970
10Happienormaal15.3273.3601.9202.2813.959841
11Schrokkonormaal15.8533.9631.6562.0173.898942
12Vonkietvlucht11.1223.2751.8881.9852.5832.877
13Krasservlucht11.5503.5331.7142.1442.6783.430
14Arendosvlucht12.8943.2682.1011.8692.9183.972
15Keitjesteen11.1222.5833.6731.8882.4831.985
16Keibroksteenaarde12.0462.6084.0231.8482.8262.064
17Rotstitansteenaarde12.7512.9704.3421.9422.8552.057
18Zandbultjebladaarde9.9732.0502.3913.3452.0702.050
19Zandbergosbladaarde10.4982.2853.1433.5412.3761.830
20Gloedjetivuur13.9832.2203.1101.8153.4741.097
21Mauwtjenormaal12.9022.4871.6563.1102.4874.422
22Snorrelnormaal13.5932.5531.7493.3162.5163.762
23Bastettanormaalpsy14.2692.8441.4294.3842.9622.844
24Blikkiemachine12.2183.4823.6292.2882.2492.384
25Staalbonkmachine12.9243.8363.8692.7452.1112.535
26Staalhaaimachine14.8694.4064.1932.2021.8842.202
27Knalbolvuur14.2617213.3602.4064.3011.805
28Schildjewater12.6691.7503.3052.5272.5272.432
29Schildadowatersteen13.4951.8193.4082.7262.8412.158
30Pantseroswatersteen14.0432.1443.5702.9553.0761.231
31Bliksembloembladelektrisch10.8511.8152.0434.5383.2902.837
32Cactusknalaardeblad10.3562.6313.7251.9714.3842.082
33Slijmbalnormaal12.9391.7653.4122.2344.5872.119
34Grintmussteenvlucht11.0392.4464.1131.6642.5461.859
35Steenuilsteenvlucht12.5262.8664.4101.6532.6451.653
36Steensaurossteenvlucht12.8423.5924.4062.9002.0861.158
37Staalpantermachine10.0104.0573.3791.9162.7042.819
38Vlokjeijs11.6781.9712.4352.6273.1321.750
39Vlokkosijs12.3082.0432.6752.9513.2572.267
40Vorstormijsvlucht13.7502.2622.8813.8502.631625
41Golfhooswater14.0883.6961.8593.3272.4802.108
42Lavahoosvuur16.4994.1842.9553.1981.4181.971
43Bliksemhooselektrisch16.3111.8513.0531.9782.889650
44Waanhoosvlucht12.3082.1552.7232.8372.8373.743
45Vuurponyvuur11.8882.3982.5462.2672.5753.519
46Vuurrosvuurspook12.3832.9883.2722.2692.8043.541
47Krabbelwater12.6691.9163.6071.6933.2682.708
48Schaarbaaswaterijs12.4362.9001.9714.2902.9002.202
49Griffosmachinevlucht10.9273.5812.9073.4672.6862.014
50Rupsjeblad13.1422.4541.7361.7362.6563.474
51Coconosblad14.0219314.6516964.7671.743
52Fladderlingbladvlucht13.3372.2342.2343.6482.9402.940
53Vuurpinvuuraarde12.4361.7404.4551.7403.1502.173
54Lavaschildvuuraarde13.9911.9535.0082.9292.314611
55Schelpjewaterijs13.8931.6174.4782.0502.0562.158
56Reuzenschelpwaterijs15.2903.1024.5382.3142.247597
57Vuurhondjevuur11.5123.5112.0212.7672.6602.553
58Cerbrandvuur12.7144.6511.7033.8582.0431.931
59Kwaakjewatervlucht13.3221.9052.3581.3423.6371.931
60Snaterkwijlwaterpsy13.9381.9712.6232.7823.3092.317
61Bijtjemachineelektrisch11.9331.8982.0823.4472.9002.398
62Megabijtmachineelektrisch11.9551.7142.0463.5983.6442.572
63Gigabijtmachineelektrisch12.7741.1941.9673.9743.9101.628
64Liefupsy11.8052.2381.7653.1352.6862.686
65Fronsfupsy12.5791.8622.0413.4822.7782.778
66Tandalorpsy12.7891.8882.4003.8723.0761.786
67Schokkieelektrischvlucht11.6481.5772.3693.0512.8962.948
68Flitsoelektrischvlucht12.0381.6312.3513.3682.9033.585
69Bliksboutelektrischvlucht12.6392.2671.8954.1622.6532.723
70Spookjespook11.8501.6752.5642.4653.8421.873
71Schimmosspook12.6691.9161.8053.2684.5121.693
72Spektrosspook13.5101.9711.9713.8174.933985
73IJsklaasijssteen11.5502.6783.6881.9412.6781.566
74IJspegosijssteen12.7142.8374.1991.9532.8771.133
75Zienerosspookpsy12.8421.3791.9824.1883.942812
76Dikkopjewater14.2761.7502.4722.6752.5722.984
77Kikkerowater14.1181.7902.6862.8002.6862.800
78Paddoswater14.9522.1472.8662.9842.8662.984
79Spinnetjeblad12.2632.7452.1113.2752.5352.642
80Gifspinblad14.3142.8772.0722.8772.8772.992
81Magneetjemachineelektrisch10.2062.7672.7673.0843.2981.916
82Magnetosmachineelektrisch10.6112.8772.8773.3383.4522.187
83Voltmuiselektrisch12.1362.6452.0933.1982.6452.756
84Voltratelektrisch12.1063.0581.8803.4122.9403.058
85Robbieijsnormaal12.3611.0972.1582.5863.4082.726
86Slagtandusijsnormaal15.4031.6873.0292.5503.0291.815
87Sisaddernormaal12.7293.0432.5722.5722.5723.522
88Bladadderblad15.7482.9071.9382.3032.9073.150
89Luchtaddervlucht12.4363.7101.9712.0863.5922.900
90Vuuraddervuur11.2572.8482.1912.6313.7253.176
91Waanadderpsy14.8248701.7433.8432.9773.099
92Spookadderspook11.6781.2202.0753.9814.4441.830
93Rotsaddersteenaarde12.7972.9924.2602.1872.7631.956
94Wateradderwater13.6233.0141.9713.0142.9003.014
95Voltadderelektrisch11.9332.9702.2852.9702.6644.230
96IJsadderijs12.2632.2522.7042.8194.6211.916
97Gifbloembladpsy18.1812.3391.8603.6922.339738
98Bliksembolelektrischijs10.3862.0743.3934.2452.745978
99Asfeniksvuurvlucht12.8422.9772.5614.3011.8373.624
100Mysterixspookvlucht26.5401.0503.4342.6973.434916
101Mebuvlucht19.0302.8551.5918541.591447

Base stats at level 50 without bonuses. Click a column to sort.

More topics