1. Wiki home
  2. Mebulys

All Mebulys

All 101 Mebulys at a glance: their types, their stats at level 50 and all the ways to get new Mebulys for your team.

Mebula is home to 101 Mebulys – from little starters like Tunasi, Barali and Rintiki all the way to legends like Nagawan. Each one has a number, one or two types and its own stats. Below you will find all of them in a grid you can filter by type, followed by a table for comparing them. Click a Mebuly to open its page with stats for every level, attacks, evolution and where to find it.

Types

There are twelve types: api, daun, listrik, penerbangan, normal, psi, hantu, bumi, batu, air, es and mesin. A Mebuly's type decides which attacks hurt it the most and which barely scratch it. The type chart shows who beats whom.

The stats

Every Mebuly page and the team window show these stats:

  • Health: how much damage your Mebuly can take before it is knocked out.
  • Attack and defense: count for attacks of the “normal” kind – kicks, bites and tackles.
  • Ki attack and Ki defense (Ki is shown as “AI” in the game): count for attacks of the Ki kind – flames, lightning, psy powers and more.
  • Speed: if two Mebulys get their turn at the same moment, the faster one acts first. High speed also slightly raises crit and evasion chance.
  • Crit chance and evasion chance: how often a hit becomes critical and deals extra damage – and how often your Mebuly dodges an attack completely.

Level 1 to 50

In battle, Mebulys gain experience and level up, all the way to level 50. Every level raises all stats. After that, experience turns into aura experience, which unlocks auras. The comparison table below shows base stats at level 50 without bonuses – peculiarity, glyphs, runes and auras come on top in the game.

How to get new Mebulys

  • Starter: at the very beginning you choose Tunasi, Barali or Rintiki (Starter Mebulys).
  • Catching: weaken a wild Mebuly in battle, then seal it with a crystal (Catching Mebulys). Freshly caught Mebulys start at level 5, but for two hours you can push them higher with gold.
  • Quests: some quests reward you with a Mebuly, such as Pipetir in the very first quest or Bisawa from the captain on Route 9. Others end in a legendary encounter where you can catch a rare Mebuly.
  • Evolution: many Mebulys turn into a new form once they reach a certain level (Evolution).
  • Shop: some Mebulys are available for gold, plus a different Mebuly of the week every week (Mebulys in the shop).
#001Tunasidaun#002Rebungodaun#003Rimbunosdaunbumi#004Baraliapi#005Membarosapi#006Kobardoapipenerbangan#007Rintikiair#008Percikusair#009Mendungosairpenerbangan#010Lahapinormal#011Lahaposnormal#012Pipetirpenerbangan#013Gagakopenerbangan#014Elanguspenerbangan#015Kerikilibatu#016Bongkahosbatubumi#017Cadasronbatubumi#018Gundukidaunbumi#019Gundukosdaunbumi#020Yetibaraapi#021Meonginormal#022Tigekornormal#023Ratumeongnormalpsi#024Robetimesin#025Mesinosmesin#026Mesindronmesin#027Ledakusapi#028Kuraliair#029Kuranoairbatu#030Tempurusairbatu#031Bungetirdaunlistrik#032Koboduribumidaun#033Kenyalonormal#034Batupitbatupenerbangan#035Batubelukbatupenerbangan#036Batusorbatupenerbangan#037Macatronmesin#038Saljulies#039Saljunoes#040Saljutronespenerbangan#041Ombakosair#042Laharosapi#043Petiroslistrik#044Puyugaibpenerbangan#045Kudapiapi#046Barakudaapihantu#047Ketamiair#048Ketamosaires#049Elangbajamesinpenerbangan#050Ulatidaun#051Kepomposdaun#052Kupupidaunpenerbangan#053Nyalinapibumi#054Kurapiapibumi#055Kerangiaires#056Kerangusaires#057Kirikapiapi#058Baranjingapi#059Bebekiairpenerbangan#060Bebekosairpsi#061Kilotrummesinlistrik#062Megatrummesinlistrik#063Gigatrummesinlistrik#064Momokipsi#065Momokopsi#066Momokuspsi#067Kilatilistrikpenerbangan#068Kilatuslistrikpenerbangan#069Kilajinlistrikpenerbangan#070Hantulihantu#071Hantorohantu#072Hanterushantu#073Bekuliesbatu#074Bekulosesbatu#075Ramalushantupsi#076Cebongiair#077Katakoair#078Bangkongusair#079Labalidaun#080Labarosdaun#081Tarikimesinlistrik#082Tarikusmesinlistrik#083Tikustrumlistrik#084Tikuslislistrik#085Singaliesnormal#086Gadingusesnormal#087Bisawanormal#088Daunsawadaun#089Anginsawapenerbangan#090Barasawaapi#091Gaibsawapsi#092Hantusawahantu#093Batusawabatubumi#094Airsawaair#095Petirsawalistrik#096Bekusawaes#097Puspacundaunpsi#098Bolatrumlistrikes#099Unggabaraapipenerbangan#100Mistarahantupenerbangan#101Nagawanpenerbangan

All Mebulys compared (level 50)

#MebulyTypepoin kesehatankekuatan seranganpertahanankekuatan serangan AIpertahanan AIkecepatan
1Tunasidaun11.9332.9881.7002.6012.5022.502
2Rebungodaun12.3913.2352.0502.6972.5902.697
3Rimbunosdaunbumi14.4193.9722.8892.8042.225815
4Baraliapi11.2803.4742.3322.9621.9962.454
5Membarosapi12.2713.6072.2053.2682.0172.819
6Kobardoapipenerbangan13.7052.3872.2053.5302.7073.530
7Rintikiair12.3831.8263.4492.6381.9272.435
8Percikusair13.8551.7253.5592.8072.0502.697
9Mendungosairpenerbangan11.5502.8553.6592.9702.4362.970
10Lahapinormal15.3273.3601.9202.2813.959841
11Lahaposnormal15.8533.9631.6562.0173.898942
12Pipetirpenerbangan11.1223.2751.8881.9852.5832.877
13Gagakopenerbangan11.5503.5331.7142.1442.6783.430
14Elanguspenerbangan12.8943.2682.1011.8692.9183.972
15Kerikilibatu11.1222.5833.6731.8882.4831.985
16Bongkahosbatubumi12.0462.6084.0231.8482.8262.064
17Cadasronbatubumi12.7512.9704.3421.9422.8552.057
18Gundukidaunbumi9.9732.0502.3913.3452.0702.050
19Gundukosdaunbumi10.4982.2853.1433.5412.3761.830
20Yetibaraapi13.9832.2203.1101.8153.4741.097
21Meonginormal12.9022.4871.6563.1102.4874.422
22Tigekornormal13.5932.5531.7493.3162.5163.762
23Ratumeongnormalpsi14.2692.8441.4294.3842.9622.844
24Robetimesin12.2183.4823.6292.2882.2492.384
25Mesinosmesin12.9243.8363.8692.7452.1112.535
26Mesindronmesin14.8694.4064.1932.2021.8842.202
27Ledakusapi14.2617213.3602.4064.3011.805
28Kuraliair12.6691.7503.3052.5272.5272.432
29Kuranoairbatu13.4951.8193.4082.7262.8412.158
30Tempurusairbatu14.0432.1443.5702.9553.0761.231
31Bungetirdaunlistrik10.8511.8152.0434.5383.2902.837
32Koboduribumidaun10.3562.6313.7251.9714.3842.082
33Kenyalonormal12.9391.7653.4122.2344.5872.119
34Batupitbatupenerbangan11.0392.4464.1131.6642.5461.859
35Batubelukbatupenerbangan12.5262.8664.4101.6532.6451.653
36Batusorbatupenerbangan12.8423.5924.4062.9002.0861.158
37Macatronmesin10.0104.0573.3791.9162.7042.819
38Saljulies11.6781.9712.4352.6273.1321.750
39Saljunoes12.3082.0432.6752.9513.2572.267
40Saljutronespenerbangan13.7502.2622.8813.8502.631625
41Ombakosair14.0883.6961.8593.3272.4802.108
42Laharosapi16.4994.1842.9553.1981.4181.971
43Petiroslistrik16.3111.8513.0531.9782.889650
44Puyugaibpenerbangan12.3082.1552.7232.8372.8373.743
45Kudapiapi11.8882.3982.5462.2672.5753.519
46Barakudaapihantu12.3832.9883.2722.2692.8043.541
47Ketamiair12.6691.9163.6071.6933.2682.708
48Ketamosaires12.4362.9001.9714.2902.9002.202
49Elangbajamesinpenerbangan10.9273.5812.9073.4672.6862.014
50Ulatidaun13.1422.4541.7361.7362.6563.474
51Kepomposdaun14.0219314.6516964.7671.743
52Kupupidaunpenerbangan13.3372.2342.2343.6482.9402.940
53Nyalinapibumi12.4361.7404.4551.7403.1502.173
54Kurapiapibumi13.9911.9535.0082.9292.314611
55Kerangiaires13.8931.6174.4782.0502.0562.158
56Kerangusaires15.2903.1024.5382.3142.247597
57Kirikapiapi11.5123.5112.0212.7672.6602.553
58Baranjingapi12.7144.6511.7033.8582.0431.931
59Bebekiairpenerbangan13.3221.9052.3581.3423.6371.931
60Bebekosairpsi13.9381.9712.6232.7823.3092.317
61Kilotrummesinlistrik11.9331.8982.0823.4472.9002.398
62Megatrummesinlistrik11.9551.7142.0463.5983.6442.572
63Gigatrummesinlistrik12.7741.1941.9673.9743.9101.628
64Momokipsi11.8052.2381.7653.1352.6862.686
65Momokopsi12.5791.8622.0413.4822.7782.778
66Momokuspsi12.7891.8882.4003.8723.0761.786
67Kilatilistrikpenerbangan11.6481.5772.3693.0512.8962.948
68Kilatuslistrikpenerbangan12.0381.6312.3513.3682.9033.585
69Kilajinlistrikpenerbangan12.6392.2671.8954.1622.6532.723
70Hantulihantu11.8501.6752.5642.4653.8421.873
71Hantorohantu12.6691.9161.8053.2684.5121.693
72Hanterushantu13.5101.9711.9713.8174.933985
73Bekuliesbatu11.5502.6783.6881.9412.6781.566
74Bekulosesbatu12.7142.8374.1991.9532.8771.133
75Ramalushantupsi12.8421.3791.9824.1883.942812
76Cebongiair14.2761.7502.4722.6752.5722.984
77Katakoair14.1181.7902.6862.8002.6862.800
78Bangkongusair14.9522.1472.8662.9842.8662.984
79Labalidaun12.2632.7452.1113.2752.5352.642
80Labarosdaun14.3142.8772.0722.8772.8772.992
81Tarikimesinlistrik10.2062.7672.7673.0843.2981.916
82Tarikusmesinlistrik10.6112.8772.8773.3383.4522.187
83Tikustrumlistrik12.1362.6452.0933.1982.6452.756
84Tikuslislistrik12.1063.0581.8803.4122.9403.058
85Singaliesnormal12.3611.0972.1582.5863.4082.726
86Gadingusesnormal15.4031.6873.0292.5503.0291.815
87Bisawanormal12.7293.0432.5722.5722.5723.522
88Daunsawadaun15.7482.9071.9382.3032.9073.150
89Anginsawapenerbangan12.4363.7101.9712.0863.5922.900
90Barasawaapi11.2572.8482.1912.6313.7253.176
91Gaibsawapsi14.8248701.7433.8432.9773.099
92Hantusawahantu11.6781.2202.0753.9814.4441.830
93Batusawabatubumi12.7972.9924.2602.1872.7631.956
94Airsawaair13.6233.0141.9713.0142.9003.014
95Petirsawalistrik11.9332.9702.2852.9702.6644.230
96Bekusawaes12.2632.2522.7042.8194.6211.916
97Puspacundaunpsi18.1812.3391.8603.6922.339738
98Bolatrumlistrikes10.3862.0743.3934.2452.745978
99Unggabaraapipenerbangan12.8422.9772.5614.3011.8373.624
100Mistarahantupenerbangan26.5401.0503.4342.6973.434916
101Nagawanpenerbangan19.0302.8551.5918541.591447

Base stats at level 50 without bonuses. Click a column to sort.

More topics