1. Wiki home
  2. Mebulys

All Mebulys

All 101 Mebulys at a glance: their types, their stats at level 50 and all the ways to get new Mebulys for your team.

Mebula is home to 101 Mebulys – from little starters like Chipukizi, Mwaliki and Tonezi all the way to legends like Mebu. Each one has a number, one or two types and its own stats. Below you will find all of them in a grid you can filter by type, followed by a table for comparing them. Click a Mebuly to open its page with stats for every level, attacks, evolution and where to find it.

Types

There are twelve types: moto, jani, umeme, ndege, kawaida, akili, mzimu, ardhi, mwamba, maji, barafu and mashine. A Mebuly's type decides which attacks hurt it the most and which barely scratch it. The type chart shows who beats whom.

The stats

Every Mebuly page and the team window show these stats:

  • Health: how much damage your Mebuly can take before it is knocked out.
  • Attack and defense: count for attacks of the “normal” kind – kicks, bites and tackles.
  • Ki attack and Ki defense (Ki is shown as “AI” in the game): count for attacks of the Ki kind – flames, lightning, psy powers and more.
  • Speed: if two Mebulys get their turn at the same moment, the faster one acts first. High speed also slightly raises crit and evasion chance.
  • Crit chance and evasion chance: how often a hit becomes critical and deals extra damage – and how often your Mebuly dodges an attack completely.

Level 1 to 50

In battle, Mebulys gain experience and level up, all the way to level 50. Every level raises all stats. After that, experience turns into aura experience, which unlocks auras. The comparison table below shows base stats at level 50 without bonuses – peculiarity, glyphs, runes and auras come on top in the game.

How to get new Mebulys

  • Starter: at the very beginning you choose Chipukizi, Mwaliki or Tonezi (Starter Mebulys).
  • Catching: weaken a wild Mebuly in battle, then seal it with a crystal (Catching Mebulys). Freshly caught Mebulys start at level 5, but for two hours you can push them higher with gold.
  • Quests: some quests reward you with a Mebuly, such as Chechuku in the very first quest or Sumujoka from the captain on Route 9. Others end in a legendary encounter where you can catch a rare Mebuly.
  • Evolution: many Mebulys turn into a new form once they reach a certain level (Evolution).
  • Shop: some Mebulys are available for gold, plus a different Mebuly of the week every week (Mebulys in the shop).
#001Chipukizijani#002Mchanijani#003Mtikuujaniardhi#004Mwalikimoto#005Mwakozimoto#006Motobungamotondege#007Tonezimaji#008Nyunyuzimaji#009Winguzimajindege#010Tafunikawaida#011Tafunookawaida#012Chechukundege#013Mwewezindege#014Taikuundege#015Kokotimwamba#016Mwambakimwambaardhi#017Mwambaomwambaardhi#018Mchangijaniardhi#019Mchangaojaniardhi#020Lavatimoto#021Kipakakawaida#022Pakatatukawaida#023Pakachawikawaidaakili#024Chumetimashine#025Chumadonmashine#026Chumapapamashine#027Lipukimoto#028Kobekimaji#029Kobelomajimwamba#030Kobeomajimwamba#031Uamemejaniumeme#032Mwibaziardhijani#033Utelezikawaida#034Njiwawemwambandege#035Bundiwemwambandege#036Mjusiwemwambandege#037Chuichumamashine#038Thelukibarafu#039Theluzibarafu#040Thelumobarafundege#041Wimbikuumaji#042Wimbilavamoto#043Dhorumemeumeme#044Kimbakilindege#045Motofarimoto#046Farasimomotomzimu#047Kaatomaji#048Kaakuumajibarafu#049Chumataimashinendege#050Funzarijani#051Funzakojani#052Pepeolijanindege#053Kobemotomotoardhi#054Kobelavamotoardhi#055Kombekimajibarafu#056Kombekuumajibarafu#057Mbwamotomoto#058Mbwalavamoto#059Batalimajindege#060Batajeumajiakili#061Mtambokimashineumeme#062Mtambozimashineumeme#063Mtambodonmashineumeme#064Zimwikiakili#065Zimwiziakili#066Zimwidoakili#067Radikiumemendege#068Radizoumemendege#069Radijiniumemendege#070Mzukatomzimu#071Mzukazimzimu#072Mzukoomzimu#073Barafukibarafumwamba#074Barafuobarafumwamba#075Mbashirimzimuakili#076Kiluwimaji#077Churatomaji#078Churamomaji#079Buibukijani#080Buibumojani#081Sumakuzimashineumeme#082Sumakuumashineumeme#083Panyamemeumeme#084Bukumemeumeme#085Silikibarafukawaida#086Silipembebarafukawaida#087Sumujokakawaida#088Janijokajani#089Angajokandege#090Motojokamoto#091Ndotojokaakili#092Zukajokamzimu#093Jiwejokamwambaardhi#094Majijokamaji#095Memejokaumeme#096Barajokabarafu#097Uasumujaniakili#098Duaradiumemebarafu#099Angamotomotondege#100Kisirimzimundege#101Mebundege

All Mebulys compared (level 50)

#MebulyTypepointi za afyanguvu ya kushambuliaulinziNguvu ya mashambulizi ya AIUlinzi wa AIkasi
1Chipukizijani11,9332,9881,7002,6012,5022,502
2Mchanijani12,3913,2352,0502,6972,5902,697
3Mtikuujaniardhi14,4193,9722,8892,8042,225815
4Mwalikimoto11,2803,4742,3322,9621,9962,454
5Mwakozimoto12,2713,6072,2053,2682,0172,819
6Motobungamotondege13,7052,3872,2053,5302,7073,530
7Tonezimaji12,3831,8263,4492,6381,9272,435
8Nyunyuzimaji13,8551,7253,5592,8072,0502,697
9Winguzimajindege11,5502,8553,6592,9702,4362,970
10Tafunikawaida15,3273,3601,9202,2813,959841
11Tafunookawaida15,8533,9631,6562,0173,898942
12Chechukundege11,1223,2751,8881,9852,5832,877
13Mwewezindege11,5503,5331,7142,1442,6783,430
14Taikuundege12,8943,2682,1011,8692,9183,972
15Kokotimwamba11,1222,5833,6731,8882,4831,985
16Mwambakimwambaardhi12,0462,6084,0231,8482,8262,064
17Mwambaomwambaardhi12,7512,9704,3421,9422,8552,057
18Mchangijaniardhi9,9732,0502,3913,3452,0702,050
19Mchangaojaniardhi10,4982,2853,1433,5412,3761,830
20Lavatimoto13,9832,2203,1101,8153,4741,097
21Kipakakawaida12,9022,4871,6563,1102,4874,422
22Pakatatukawaida13,5932,5531,7493,3162,5163,762
23Pakachawikawaidaakili14,2692,8441,4294,3842,9622,844
24Chumetimashine12,2183,4823,6292,2882,2492,384
25Chumadonmashine12,9243,8363,8692,7452,1112,535
26Chumapapamashine14,8694,4064,1932,2021,8842,202
27Lipukimoto14,2617213,3602,4064,3011,805
28Kobekimaji12,6691,7503,3052,5272,5272,432
29Kobelomajimwamba13,4951,8193,4082,7262,8412,158
30Kobeomajimwamba14,0432,1443,5702,9553,0761,231
31Uamemejaniumeme10,8511,8152,0434,5383,2902,837
32Mwibaziardhijani10,3562,6313,7251,9714,3842,082
33Utelezikawaida12,9391,7653,4122,2344,5872,119
34Njiwawemwambandege11,0392,4464,1131,6642,5461,859
35Bundiwemwambandege12,5262,8664,4101,6532,6451,653
36Mjusiwemwambandege12,8423,5924,4062,9002,0861,158
37Chuichumamashine10,0104,0573,3791,9162,7042,819
38Thelukibarafu11,6781,9712,4352,6273,1321,750
39Theluzibarafu12,3082,0432,6752,9513,2572,267
40Thelumobarafundege13,7502,2622,8813,8502,631625
41Wimbikuumaji14,0883,6961,8593,3272,4802,108
42Wimbilavamoto16,4994,1842,9553,1981,4181,971
43Dhorumemeumeme16,3111,8513,0531,9782,889650
44Kimbakilindege12,3082,1552,7232,8372,8373,743
45Motofarimoto11,8882,3982,5462,2672,5753,519
46Farasimomotomzimu12,3832,9883,2722,2692,8043,541
47Kaatomaji12,6691,9163,6071,6933,2682,708
48Kaakuumajibarafu12,4362,9001,9714,2902,9002,202
49Chumataimashinendege10,9273,5812,9073,4672,6862,014
50Funzarijani13,1422,4541,7361,7362,6563,474
51Funzakojani14,0219314,6516964,7671,743
52Pepeolijanindege13,3372,2342,2343,6482,9402,940
53Kobemotomotoardhi12,4361,7404,4551,7403,1502,173
54Kobelavamotoardhi13,9911,9535,0082,9292,314611
55Kombekimajibarafu13,8931,6174,4782,0502,0562,158
56Kombekuumajibarafu15,2903,1024,5382,3142,247597
57Mbwamotomoto11,5123,5112,0212,7672,6602,553
58Mbwalavamoto12,7144,6511,7033,8582,0431,931
59Batalimajindege13,3221,9052,3581,3423,6371,931
60Batajeumajiakili13,9381,9712,6232,7823,3092,317
61Mtambokimashineumeme11,9331,8982,0823,4472,9002,398
62Mtambozimashineumeme11,9551,7142,0463,5983,6442,572
63Mtambodonmashineumeme12,7741,1941,9673,9743,9101,628
64Zimwikiakili11,8052,2381,7653,1352,6862,686
65Zimwiziakili12,5791,8622,0413,4822,7782,778
66Zimwidoakili12,7891,8882,4003,8723,0761,786
67Radikiumemendege11,6481,5772,3693,0512,8962,948
68Radizoumemendege12,0381,6312,3513,3682,9033,585
69Radijiniumemendege12,6392,2671,8954,1622,6532,723
70Mzukatomzimu11,8501,6752,5642,4653,8421,873
71Mzukazimzimu12,6691,9161,8053,2684,5121,693
72Mzukoomzimu13,5101,9711,9713,8174,933985
73Barafukibarafumwamba11,5502,6783,6881,9412,6781,566
74Barafuobarafumwamba12,7142,8374,1991,9532,8771,133
75Mbashirimzimuakili12,8421,3791,9824,1883,942812
76Kiluwimaji14,2761,7502,4722,6752,5722,984
77Churatomaji14,1181,7902,6862,8002,6862,800
78Churamomaji14,9522,1472,8662,9842,8662,984
79Buibukijani12,2632,7452,1113,2752,5352,642
80Buibumojani14,3142,8772,0722,8772,8772,992
81Sumakuzimashineumeme10,2062,7672,7673,0843,2981,916
82Sumakuumashineumeme10,6112,8772,8773,3383,4522,187
83Panyamemeumeme12,1362,6452,0933,1982,6452,756
84Bukumemeumeme12,1063,0581,8803,4122,9403,058
85Silikibarafukawaida12,3611,0972,1582,5863,4082,726
86Silipembebarafukawaida15,4031,6873,0292,5503,0291,815
87Sumujokakawaida12,7293,0432,5722,5722,5723,522
88Janijokajani15,7482,9071,9382,3032,9073,150
89Angajokandege12,4363,7101,9712,0863,5922,900
90Motojokamoto11,2572,8482,1912,6313,7253,176
91Ndotojokaakili14,8248701,7433,8432,9773,099
92Zukajokamzimu11,6781,2202,0753,9814,4441,830
93Jiwejokamwambaardhi12,7972,9924,2602,1872,7631,956
94Majijokamaji13,6233,0141,9713,0142,9003,014
95Memejokaumeme11,9332,9702,2852,9702,6644,230
96Barajokabarafu12,2632,2522,7042,8194,6211,916
97Uasumujaniakili18,1812,3391,8603,6922,339738
98Duaradiumemebarafu10,3862,0743,3934,2452,745978
99Angamotomotondege12,8422,9772,5614,3011,8373,624
100Kisirimzimundege26,5401,0503,4342,6973,434916
101Mebundege19,0302,8551,5918541,591447

Base stats at level 50 without bonuses. Click a column to sort.

More topics