1. Wiki home
  2. Mebulys

All Mebulys

All 101 Mebulys at a glance: their types, their stats at level 50 and all the ways to get new Mebulys for your team.

Mebula is home to 101 Mebulys – from little starters like Sproutly, Flambini and Drizzlet all the way to legends like Mebu. Each one has a number, one or two types and its own stats. Below you will find all of them in a grid you can filter by type, followed by a table for comparing them. Click a Mebuly to open its page with stats for every level, attacks, evolution and where to find it.

Types

There are twelve types: fire, leaf, electric, flight, normal, psy, ghost, earth, rock, water, ice and machine. A Mebuly's type decides which attacks hurt it the most and which barely scratch it. The type chart shows who beats whom.

The stats

Every Mebuly page and the team window show these stats:

  • Health: how much damage your Mebuly can take before it is knocked out.
  • Attack and defense: count for attacks of the “normal” kind – kicks, bites and tackles.
  • Ki attack and Ki defense (Ki is shown as “AI” in the game): count for attacks of the Ki kind – flames, lightning, psy powers and more.
  • Speed: if two Mebulys get their turn at the same moment, the faster one acts first. High speed also slightly raises crit and evasion chance.
  • Crit chance and evasion chance: how often a hit becomes critical and deals extra damage – and how often your Mebuly dodges an attack completely.

Level 1 to 50

In battle, Mebulys gain experience and level up, all the way to level 50. Every level raises all stats. After that, experience turns into aura experience, which unlocks auras. The comparison table below shows base stats at level 50 without bonuses – peculiarity, glyphs, runes and auras come on top in the game.

How to get new Mebulys

  • Starter: at the very beginning you choose Sproutly, Flambini or Drizzlet (Starter Mebulys).
  • Catching: weaken a wild Mebuly in battle, then seal it with a crystal (Catching Mebulys). Freshly caught Mebulys start at level 5, but for two hours you can push them higher with gold.
  • Quests: some quests reward you with a Mebuly, such as Sparokeet in the very first quest or Serthon from the captain on Route 9. Others end in a legendary encounter where you can catch a rare Mebuly.
  • Evolution: many Mebulys turn into a new form once they reach a certain level (Evolution).
  • Shop: some Mebulys are available for gold, plus a different Mebuly of the week every week (Mebulys in the shop).
#001Sproutlyleaf#002Saplionleaf#003Timbertonleafearth#004Flambinifire#005Blazonyfire#006Charnadofireflight#007Drizzletwater#008Sprinkuluswater#009Nimbostratwaterflight#010Champkinnormal#011Chompkonormal#012Sparokeetflight#013Crawkflight#014Reagleflight#015Pebsleyrock#016Boulderonrockearth#017Craggeonrockearth#018Pyraminileafearth#019Pyramodoleafearth#020Moltoyetifire#021Kitkinnormal#022Trilotailnormal#023Bastettanormalpsy#024R-botmachine#025Machinoidmachine#026Mechalodonmachine#027Xplositofire#028Terrapiniwater#029Terrapinowaterrock#030Shelloxwaterrock#031Dandishockleafelectric#032Cactosmashearthleaf#033Oozoognormal#034Squabyterockflight#035Minerowlrockflight#036Petrizardrockflight#037Pantheratronmachine#038Frozeeice#039Chillzoice#040Blizztericeflight#041Surfoonwater#042Lavanamifire#043Voltawhirlelectric#044Psycholoneflight#045Pyronyfire#046Sizzsteedfireghost#047Crustellowater#048Crustongowaterice#049Griffatronmachineflight#050Larvaliteleaf#051Chrysalorleaf#052Flitterlyleafflight#053Flamapinfireearth#054Turcanofireearth#055Mollusculewaterice#056Giganticlamwaterice#057Firedofire#058Cerburnusfire#059Mallaridwaterflight#060Platydroolwaterpsy#061Bitlymachineelectric#062Megatecmachineelectric#063Gigatecmachineelectric#064Foofupsy#065Frownfupsy#066Fangalorpsy#067Blitzoelectricflight#068Splitzoelectricflight#069Goblitzelectricflight#070Hauntlerghost#071Phantastghost#072Specterusghost#073Icyclausicerock#074Icycleseicerock#075Scryerghostpsy#076Tadliowater#077Froggionwater#078Toadliowater#079Webboleaf#080Webaracleaf#081Magnettimachineelectric#082Magnetusmachineelectric#083Rovoltelectric#084Rattergizeelectric#085Pinnioicenormal#086Tuskenusicenormal#087Serthonnormal#088Biothonleaf#089Skythonflight#090Frythonfire#091Psythonpsy#092Aparithonghost#093Igneothonrockearth#094Liquithonwater#095Jolthonelectric#096Frothonice#097Florixleafpsy#098Orbolixelectricice#099Airfyrefireflight#100Mystaxxghostflight#101Mebuflight

All Mebulys compared (level 50)

#MebulyTypehealth pointsattack powerdefenseAI attack powerAI defensespeed
1Sproutlyleaf11,9332,9881,7002,6012,5022,502
2Saplionleaf12,3913,2352,0502,6972,5902,697
3Timbertonleafearth14,4193,9722,8892,8042,225815
4Flambinifire11,2803,4742,3322,9621,9962,454
5Blazonyfire12,2713,6072,2053,2682,0172,819
6Charnadofireflight13,7052,3872,2053,5302,7073,530
7Drizzletwater12,3831,8263,4492,6381,9272,435
8Sprinkuluswater13,8551,7253,5592,8072,0502,697
9Nimbostratwaterflight11,5502,8553,6592,9702,4362,970
10Champkinnormal15,3273,3601,9202,2813,959841
11Chompkonormal15,8533,9631,6562,0173,898942
12Sparokeetflight11,1223,2751,8881,9852,5832,877
13Crawkflight11,5503,5331,7142,1442,6783,430
14Reagleflight12,8943,2682,1011,8692,9183,972
15Pebsleyrock11,1222,5833,6731,8882,4831,985
16Boulderonrockearth12,0462,6084,0231,8482,8262,064
17Craggeonrockearth12,7512,9704,3421,9422,8552,057
18Pyraminileafearth9,9732,0502,3913,3452,0702,050
19Pyramodoleafearth10,4982,2853,1433,5412,3761,830
20Moltoyetifire13,9832,2203,1101,8153,4741,097
21Kitkinnormal12,9022,4871,6563,1102,4874,422
22Trilotailnormal13,5932,5531,7493,3162,5163,762
23Bastettanormalpsy14,2692,8441,4294,3842,9622,844
24R-botmachine12,2183,4823,6292,2882,2492,384
25Machinoidmachine12,9243,8363,8692,7452,1112,535
26Mechalodonmachine14,8694,4064,1932,2021,8842,202
27Xplositofire14,2617213,3602,4064,3011,805
28Terrapiniwater12,6691,7503,3052,5272,5272,432
29Terrapinowaterrock13,4951,8193,4082,7262,8412,158
30Shelloxwaterrock14,0432,1443,5702,9553,0761,231
31Dandishockleafelectric10,8511,8152,0434,5383,2902,837
32Cactosmashearthleaf10,3562,6313,7251,9714,3842,082
33Oozoognormal12,9391,7653,4122,2344,5872,119
34Squabyterockflight11,0392,4464,1131,6642,5461,859
35Minerowlrockflight12,5262,8664,4101,6532,6451,653
36Petrizardrockflight12,8423,5924,4062,9002,0861,158
37Pantheratronmachine10,0104,0573,3791,9162,7042,819
38Frozeeice11,6781,9712,4352,6273,1321,750
39Chillzoice12,3082,0432,6752,9513,2572,267
40Blizztericeflight13,7502,2622,8813,8502,631625
41Surfoonwater14,0883,6961,8593,3272,4802,108
42Lavanamifire16,4994,1842,9553,1981,4181,971
43Voltawhirlelectric16,3111,8513,0531,9782,889650
44Psycholoneflight12,3082,1552,7232,8372,8373,743
45Pyronyfire11,8882,3982,5462,2672,5753,519
46Sizzsteedfireghost12,3832,9883,2722,2692,8043,541
47Crustellowater12,6691,9163,6071,6933,2682,708
48Crustongowaterice12,4362,9001,9714,2902,9002,202
49Griffatronmachineflight10,9273,5812,9073,4672,6862,014
50Larvaliteleaf13,1422,4541,7361,7362,6563,474
51Chrysalorleaf14,0219314,6516964,7671,743
52Flitterlyleafflight13,3372,2342,2343,6482,9402,940
53Flamapinfireearth12,4361,7404,4551,7403,1502,173
54Turcanofireearth13,9911,9535,0082,9292,314611
55Mollusculewaterice13,8931,6174,4782,0502,0562,158
56Giganticlamwaterice15,2903,1024,5382,3142,247597
57Firedofire11,5123,5112,0212,7672,6602,553
58Cerburnusfire12,7144,6511,7033,8582,0431,931
59Mallaridwaterflight13,3221,9052,3581,3423,6371,931
60Platydroolwaterpsy13,9381,9712,6232,7823,3092,317
61Bitlymachineelectric11,9331,8982,0823,4472,9002,398
62Megatecmachineelectric11,9551,7142,0463,5983,6442,572
63Gigatecmachineelectric12,7741,1941,9673,9743,9101,628
64Foofupsy11,8052,2381,7653,1352,6862,686
65Frownfupsy12,5791,8622,0413,4822,7782,778
66Fangalorpsy12,7891,8882,4003,8723,0761,786
67Blitzoelectricflight11,6481,5772,3693,0512,8962,948
68Splitzoelectricflight12,0381,6312,3513,3682,9033,585
69Goblitzelectricflight12,6392,2671,8954,1622,6532,723
70Hauntlerghost11,8501,6752,5642,4653,8421,873
71Phantastghost12,6691,9161,8053,2684,5121,693
72Specterusghost13,5101,9711,9713,8174,933985
73Icyclausicerock11,5502,6783,6881,9412,6781,566
74Icycleseicerock12,7142,8374,1991,9532,8771,133
75Scryerghostpsy12,8421,3791,9824,1883,942812
76Tadliowater14,2761,7502,4722,6752,5722,984
77Froggionwater14,1181,7902,6862,8002,6862,800
78Toadliowater14,9522,1472,8662,9842,8662,984
79Webboleaf12,2632,7452,1113,2752,5352,642
80Webaracleaf14,3142,8772,0722,8772,8772,992
81Magnettimachineelectric10,2062,7672,7673,0843,2981,916
82Magnetusmachineelectric10,6112,8772,8773,3383,4522,187
83Rovoltelectric12,1362,6452,0933,1982,6452,756
84Rattergizeelectric12,1063,0581,8803,4122,9403,058
85Pinnioicenormal12,3611,0972,1582,5863,4082,726
86Tuskenusicenormal15,4031,6873,0292,5503,0291,815
87Serthonnormal12,7293,0432,5722,5722,5723,522
88Biothonleaf15,7482,9071,9382,3032,9073,150
89Skythonflight12,4363,7101,9712,0863,5922,900
90Frythonfire11,2572,8482,1912,6313,7253,176
91Psythonpsy14,8248701,7433,8432,9773,099
92Aparithonghost11,6781,2202,0753,9814,4441,830
93Igneothonrockearth12,7972,9924,2602,1872,7631,956
94Liquithonwater13,6233,0141,9713,0142,9003,014
95Jolthonelectric11,9332,9702,2852,9702,6644,230
96Frothonice12,2632,2522,7042,8194,6211,916
97Florixleafpsy18,1812,3391,8603,6922,339738
98Orbolixelectricice10,3862,0743,3934,2452,745978
99Airfyrefireflight12,8422,9772,5614,3011,8373,624
100Mystaxxghostflight26,5401,0503,4342,6973,434916
101Mebuflight19,0302,8551,5918541,591447

Base stats at level 50 without bonuses. Click a column to sort.

More topics