1. Wiki home
  2. Mebulys

All Mebulys

All 101 Mebulys at a glance: their types, their stats at level 50 and all the ways to get new Mebulys for your team.

Mebula is home to 101 Mebulys – from little starters like Brotinho, Chamita and Gotinha all the way to legends like Mebu. Each one has a number, one or two types and its own stats. Below you will find all of them in a grid you can filter by type, followed by a table for comparing them. Click a Mebuly to open its page with stats for every level, attacks, evolution and where to find it.

Types

There are twelve types: fogo, folha, elétrico, voo, normal, psi, fantasma, terra, pedra, água, gelo and máquina. A Mebuly's type decides which attacks hurt it the most and which barely scratch it. The type chart shows who beats whom.

The stats

Every Mebuly page and the team window show these stats:

  • Health: how much damage your Mebuly can take before it is knocked out.
  • Attack and defense: count for attacks of the “normal” kind – kicks, bites and tackles.
  • Ki attack and Ki defense (Ki is shown as “AI” in the game): count for attacks of the Ki kind – flames, lightning, psy powers and more.
  • Speed: if two Mebulys get their turn at the same moment, the faster one acts first. High speed also slightly raises crit and evasion chance.
  • Crit chance and evasion chance: how often a hit becomes critical and deals extra damage – and how often your Mebuly dodges an attack completely.

Level 1 to 50

In battle, Mebulys gain experience and level up, all the way to level 50. Every level raises all stats. After that, experience turns into aura experience, which unlocks auras. The comparison table below shows base stats at level 50 without bonuses – peculiarity, glyphs, runes and auras come on top in the game.

How to get new Mebulys

  • Starter: at the very beginning you choose Brotinho, Chamita or Gotinha (Starter Mebulys).
  • Catching: weaken a wild Mebuly in battle, then seal it with a crystal (Catching Mebulys). Freshly caught Mebulys start at level 5, but for two hours you can push them higher with gold.
  • Quests: some quests reward you with a Mebuly, such as Pardalito in the very first quest or Najaserpe from the captain on Route 9. Others end in a legendary encounter where you can catch a rare Mebuly.
  • Evolution: many Mebulys turn into a new form once they reach a certain level (Evolution).
  • Shop: some Mebulys are available for gold, plus a different Mebuly of the week every week (Mebulys in the shop).
#001Brotinhofolha#002Rebentãofolha#003Frondãofolhaterra#004Chamitafogo#005Brasãofogo#006Furachamafogovoo#007Gotinhaágua#008Gotaluságua#009Nuvarrãoáguavoo#010Abobritonormal#011Abobrãonormal#012Pardalitovoo#013Gralhaçovoo#014Aguiãovoo#015Seixinhopedra#016Pedregãopedraterra#017Rochedãopedraterra#018Dunitofolhaterra#019Dunãofolhaterra#020Lavéticofogo#021Gatitonormal#022Gatarrãonormal#023Bastetanormalpsi#024Robozinhomáquina#025Maquinoidemáquina#026Mecalodontemáquina#027Exploditofogo#028Casquinhoágua#029Cascudoáguapedra#030Cascarrãoáguapedra#031Florraiofolhaelétrico#032Cactaçoterrafolha#033Gosmelonormal#034Pedritopedravoo#035Pedrujapedravoo#036Pedrossauropedravoo#037Panteratronmáquina#038Floquinhogelo#039Flocaçogelo#040Nevascãogelovoo#041Ondufãoágua#042Lavamotofogo#043Volturbãoelétrico#044Psicoclonevoo#045Fogôneifogo#046Fogocelfogofantasma#047Crusteloágua#048Crustacãoáguagelo#049Grifatronmáquinavoo#050Larvitafolha#051Casulorfolha#052Borbolitafolhavoo#053Fogachofogoterra#054Tartavôfogoterra#055Conchitaáguagelo#056Conchãoáguagelo#057Fogosofogo#058Cerbrasafogo#059Patinhoáguavoo#060Patobabaáguapsi#061Bitinhomáquinaelétrico#062Megatecmáquinaelétrico#063Gigatecmáquinaelétrico#064Fadinhopsi#065Fadonhopsi#066Fadonhãopsi#067Faisquitoelétricovoo#068Faiscãoelétricovoo#069Duentricoelétricovoo#070Fantasmitofantasma#071Fantasmaçofantasma#072Fantasmusfantasma#073Gelonoelgelopedra#074Gelônusgelopedra#075Vidênciofantasmapsi#076Girinhoágua#077Coaxitoágua#078Sapãoágua#079Aranhitofolha#080Aranhaçofolha#081Imanitomáquinaelétrico#082Imanãomáquinaelétrico#083Ratiscaelétrico#084Ratovoltelétrico#085Foquinhagelonormal#086Morsãogelonormal#087Najaserpenormal#088Verdeserpefolha#089Ventoserpevoo#090Fogoserpefogo#091Psicoserpepsi#092Fantoserpefantasma#093Pedraserpepedraterra#094Aguaserpeágua#095Raioserpeelétrico#096Geloserpegelo#097Florixfolhapsi#098Orbovoltelétricogelo#099Fenígneofogovoo#100Místaxfantasmavoo#101Mebuvoo

All Mebulys compared (level 50)

#MebulyTypepontos de saúdepoder de ataquedefesapoder de ataque de IAdefesa de IAvelocidade
1Brotinhofolha11.9332.9881.7002.6012.5022.502
2Rebentãofolha12.3913.2352.0502.6972.5902.697
3Frondãofolhaterra14.4193.9722.8892.8042.225815
4Chamitafogo11.2803.4742.3322.9621.9962.454
5Brasãofogo12.2713.6072.2053.2682.0172.819
6Furachamafogovoo13.7052.3872.2053.5302.7073.530
7Gotinhaágua12.3831.8263.4492.6381.9272.435
8Gotaluságua13.8551.7253.5592.8072.0502.697
9Nuvarrãoáguavoo11.5502.8553.6592.9702.4362.970
10Abobritonormal15.3273.3601.9202.2813.959841
11Abobrãonormal15.8533.9631.6562.0173.898942
12Pardalitovoo11.1223.2751.8881.9852.5832.877
13Gralhaçovoo11.5503.5331.7142.1442.6783.430
14Aguiãovoo12.8943.2682.1011.8692.9183.972
15Seixinhopedra11.1222.5833.6731.8882.4831.985
16Pedregãopedraterra12.0462.6084.0231.8482.8262.064
17Rochedãopedraterra12.7512.9704.3421.9422.8552.057
18Dunitofolhaterra9.9732.0502.3913.3452.0702.050
19Dunãofolhaterra10.4982.2853.1433.5412.3761.830
20Lavéticofogo13.9832.2203.1101.8153.4741.097
21Gatitonormal12.9022.4871.6563.1102.4874.422
22Gatarrãonormal13.5932.5531.7493.3162.5163.762
23Bastetanormalpsi14.2692.8441.4294.3842.9622.844
24Robozinhomáquina12.2183.4823.6292.2882.2492.384
25Maquinoidemáquina12.9243.8363.8692.7452.1112.535
26Mecalodontemáquina14.8694.4064.1932.2021.8842.202
27Exploditofogo14.2617213.3602.4064.3011.805
28Casquinhoágua12.6691.7503.3052.5272.5272.432
29Cascudoáguapedra13.4951.8193.4082.7262.8412.158
30Cascarrãoáguapedra14.0432.1443.5702.9553.0761.231
31Florraiofolhaelétrico10.8511.8152.0434.5383.2902.837
32Cactaçoterrafolha10.3562.6313.7251.9714.3842.082
33Gosmelonormal12.9391.7653.4122.2344.5872.119
34Pedritopedravoo11.0392.4464.1131.6642.5461.859
35Pedrujapedravoo12.5262.8664.4101.6532.6451.653
36Pedrossauropedravoo12.8423.5924.4062.9002.0861.158
37Panteratronmáquina10.0104.0573.3791.9162.7042.819
38Floquinhogelo11.6781.9712.4352.6273.1321.750
39Flocaçogelo12.3082.0432.6752.9513.2572.267
40Nevascãogelovoo13.7502.2622.8813.8502.631625
41Ondufãoágua14.0883.6961.8593.3272.4802.108
42Lavamotofogo16.4994.1842.9553.1981.4181.971
43Volturbãoelétrico16.3111.8513.0531.9782.889650
44Psicoclonevoo12.3082.1552.7232.8372.8373.743
45Fogôneifogo11.8882.3982.5462.2672.5753.519
46Fogocelfogofantasma12.3832.9883.2722.2692.8043.541
47Crusteloágua12.6691.9163.6071.6933.2682.708
48Crustacãoáguagelo12.4362.9001.9714.2902.9002.202
49Grifatronmáquinavoo10.9273.5812.9073.4672.6862.014
50Larvitafolha13.1422.4541.7361.7362.6563.474
51Casulorfolha14.0219314.6516964.7671.743
52Borbolitafolhavoo13.3372.2342.2343.6482.9402.940
53Fogachofogoterra12.4361.7404.4551.7403.1502.173
54Tartavôfogoterra13.9911.9535.0082.9292.314611
55Conchitaáguagelo13.8931.6174.4782.0502.0562.158
56Conchãoáguagelo15.2903.1024.5382.3142.247597
57Fogosofogo11.5123.5112.0212.7672.6602.553
58Cerbrasafogo12.7144.6511.7033.8582.0431.931
59Patinhoáguavoo13.3221.9052.3581.3423.6371.931
60Patobabaáguapsi13.9381.9712.6232.7823.3092.317
61Bitinhomáquinaelétrico11.9331.8982.0823.4472.9002.398
62Megatecmáquinaelétrico11.9551.7142.0463.5983.6442.572
63Gigatecmáquinaelétrico12.7741.1941.9673.9743.9101.628
64Fadinhopsi11.8052.2381.7653.1352.6862.686
65Fadonhopsi12.5791.8622.0413.4822.7782.778
66Fadonhãopsi12.7891.8882.4003.8723.0761.786
67Faisquitoelétricovoo11.6481.5772.3693.0512.8962.948
68Faiscãoelétricovoo12.0381.6312.3513.3682.9033.585
69Duentricoelétricovoo12.6392.2671.8954.1622.6532.723
70Fantasmitofantasma11.8501.6752.5642.4653.8421.873
71Fantasmaçofantasma12.6691.9161.8053.2684.5121.693
72Fantasmusfantasma13.5101.9711.9713.8174.933985
73Gelonoelgelopedra11.5502.6783.6881.9412.6781.566
74Gelônusgelopedra12.7142.8374.1991.9532.8771.133
75Vidênciofantasmapsi12.8421.3791.9824.1883.942812
76Girinhoágua14.2761.7502.4722.6752.5722.984
77Coaxitoágua14.1181.7902.6862.8002.6862.800
78Sapãoágua14.9522.1472.8662.9842.8662.984
79Aranhitofolha12.2632.7452.1113.2752.5352.642
80Aranhaçofolha14.3142.8772.0722.8772.8772.992
81Imanitomáquinaelétrico10.2062.7672.7673.0843.2981.916
82Imanãomáquinaelétrico10.6112.8772.8773.3383.4522.187
83Ratiscaelétrico12.1362.6452.0933.1982.6452.756
84Ratovoltelétrico12.1063.0581.8803.4122.9403.058
85Foquinhagelonormal12.3611.0972.1582.5863.4082.726
86Morsãogelonormal15.4031.6873.0292.5503.0291.815
87Najaserpenormal12.7293.0432.5722.5722.5723.522
88Verdeserpefolha15.7482.9071.9382.3032.9073.150
89Ventoserpevoo12.4363.7101.9712.0863.5922.900
90Fogoserpefogo11.2572.8482.1912.6313.7253.176
91Psicoserpepsi14.8248701.7433.8432.9773.099
92Fantoserpefantasma11.6781.2202.0753.9814.4441.830
93Pedraserpepedraterra12.7972.9924.2602.1872.7631.956
94Aguaserpeágua13.6233.0141.9713.0142.9003.014
95Raioserpeelétrico11.9332.9702.2852.9702.6644.230
96Geloserpegelo12.2632.2522.7042.8194.6211.916
97Florixfolhapsi18.1812.3391.8603.6922.339738
98Orbovoltelétricogelo10.3862.0743.3934.2452.745978
99Fenígneofogovoo12.8422.9772.5614.3011.8373.624
100Místaxfantasmavoo26.5401.0503.4342.6973.434916
101Mebuvoo19.0302.8551.5918541.591447

Base stats at level 50 without bonuses. Click a column to sort.

More topics